Orange County  »  1853 S Raymond Ave

1853 South Raymond Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1853 South Raymond Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1853 South Raymond Avenue, Anaheim
Zip code 92801
County Orange
Neighborhood Northeast Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 1853 South Raymond Avenue, Anaheim

Sale date 12/30/2004
Sale price $1,111,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1853 South Raymond Avenue, Anaheim

Building sqft 11,000
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.626

Other Property Data for 1853 South Raymond Avenue, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1853 South Raymond Avenue, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1853 South Raymond Avenue, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 1853 South Raymond Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 1853 South Raymond Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801 has a total of 11,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.

What is the market value of 1853 South Raymond Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801?

The current market value is $1,549,225.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1853 South Raymond Avenue, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1853 South Raymond Avenue, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2004 $1,111,500

Title Documents for 1853 South Raymond Avenue, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/10/2015 Reconveyance
02/10/2015 Reconveyance
02/09/2015 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
02/09/2015 Trust Deed
12/30/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1853 South Raymond Avenue, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1853 South Raymond Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,604
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,549,225

Special Assessments for 1853 South Raymond Avenue, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1853 South Raymond Avenue, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1853 South Raymond Avenue, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,549,225 1.1363 $17,604 +5.45%
2024-2025 $1,518,849 1.0991 $16,694 +2.04%
2023-2024 $1,489,068 1.0987 $16,360 +1.13%
2022-2023 $1,459,871 1.1081 $16,177 -0.28%
2021-2022 $1,431,247 1.1335 $16,223 +0.36%

Permits for 1853 South Raymond Avenue, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1853 South Raymond Avenue, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/02/2015
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1853 South Raymond Avenue, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,547
Median age 36.4
Average household income $98,710
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 18,753
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $734,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $620,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1853 South Raymond Avenue, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).