Orange County  »  2791 N Main St

103 East Memory Lane, Santa Ana, CA 92705 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 East Memory Lane, Santa Ana, CA 92705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 East Memory Lane, Santa Ana
Zip code 92705
County Orange
Neighborhood Park Santiago - Fairhaven

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 East Memory Lane, Santa Ana

Property tax $369,330

Lot & Building Information for 103 East Memory Lane, Santa Ana

Building sqft 62,000
Building class Store
Acreage 6.012 i

Other Property Data for 103 East Memory Lane, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 103 East Memory Lane, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 East Memory Lane, Santa Ana

How many square feet does 103 East Memory Lane, Santa Ana, CA 92705 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 103 East Memory Lane, Santa Ana, CA 92705 has a total of 62,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 103 East Memory Lane, Santa Ana, CA 92705?

The current market value is $34,865,437.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 East Memory Lane, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 East Memory Lane, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103 East Memory Lane, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/19/2016 Grant Deed
12/23/2014 Grant Deed
01/24/2013 Agreement
Grant Deed
Subordination
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 East Memory Lane, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 103 East Memory Lane, Santa Ana, CA 92705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $369,330
Market value $34,865,437

Special Assessments for 103 East Memory Lane, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 103 East Memory Lane, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 East Memory Lane, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $34,865,437 1.0593 $369,330 +2.18%
2024-2025 $34,181,801 1.0574 $361,438 +2.18%
2023-2024 $33,511,570 1.0555 $353,715 +1.91%
2022-2023 $32,854,481 1.0564 $347,075 +2.96%
2021-2022 $32,210,276 1.0466 $337,113 -6.13%

Permits for 103 East Memory Lane, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 103 East Memory Lane, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/11/2019
12/07/2017
12/07/2017
05/01/2017
05/01/2017
04/26/2017
04/12/2017
04/06/2017
04/04/2017
04/04/2017
Unlock the permit history for 103 East Memory Lane, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$624
3.7% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,680
Median age 39
Average household income $186,894
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 15,997
Owner occupied units 61.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,138,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,128,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 East Memory Lane, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).