Orange County  »  13471 Jasmine Way

13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove, CA 92843 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove, CA 92843
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove
Zip code 92843
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove

Sale date 09/15/2023
Sale price $930,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,291

Lot & Building Information for 13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove

Building sqft 2,012
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.065 i
Year built 2005
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Unite Developement (PUD)

Other Property Data for 13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove

• • Improvements for 13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove, CA 92843?

13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove, CA 92843 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,012 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove, CA 92843 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $948,600, the tax amount paid for 13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove, CA 92843 is $11,374.

When was 13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove, CA 92843 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove, CA 92843 was last sold in 09/15/2023 for $930,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2023 $930,000
01/10/2020 $655,000
07/20/2016 $580,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/15/2023 Trust Deed 10/01/2053
09/15/2023 Grant Deed
01/10/2020 Grant Deed
06/19/2019 Grant Deed
09/13/2016 Grant Deed
07/20/2016 Trust Deed 08/01/2046
07/20/2016 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
07/20/2016 Grant Deed
12/29/2015 Trustee's Deed Upon Sale
11/19/2015 NT Trustee Sale
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove, CA 92843. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,375
Current property tax $11,291
Market value $948,600

Special Assessments for 13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Park maint-city (714) 741-5176
St lighting asmt (714) 741-5176

Assessment History for 13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $948,600 1.1991 $11,375 +2.49%
2024-2025 $930,000 1.1934 $11,099 +34.76%
2023-2024 $688,520 1.1962 $8,236 +2.21%
2022-2023 $675,020 1.1937 $8,058 +1.42%
2021-2022 $661,785 1.2005 $7,945 -0.26%

Permits for 13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Garden Grove residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$953,000
4.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$640
3.7% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Garden Grove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Garden Grove and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Garden-Grove and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13471 Jasmine Way, Garden Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools