Orange County  »  27176 Burbank Blvd

27176 Burbank Boulevard, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27176 Burbank Boulevard, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27176 Burbank Boulevard, Foothill Ranch
Alternate address(es) 27182 Burbank
Zip code 92610
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 27176 Burbank Boulevard, Foothill Ranch

Sale date 07/25/2008
Sale price $1,023,500
Arm's length
Property tax $13,658

Lot & Building Information for 27176 Burbank Boulevard, Foothill Ranch

Building sqft 7,918
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.583

Other Property Data for 27176 Burbank Boulevard, Foothill Ranch

• • Improvements for 27176 Burbank Boulevard, Foothill Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27176 Burbank Boulevard, Foothill Ranch

How many sq. ft. does 27176 Burbank Boulevard, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 27176 Burbank Boulevard, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 has a total of 7,918 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the market value of 27176 Burbank Boulevard, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610?

The current market value is $1,317,528.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27176 Burbank Boulevard, Foothill Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27176 Burbank Boulevard, Foothill Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2008 $1,023,500

Title Documents for 27176 Burbank Boulevard, Foothill Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/23/2013 Reconveyance
09/11/2013 Subdn Agreement
09/11/2013 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
07/25/2008 Deed
01/19/2006 Deed
12/05/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27176 Burbank Boulevard, Foothill Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 27176 Burbank Boulevard, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,658
Market value $1,317,528

Special Assessments for 27176 Burbank Boulevard, Foothill Ranch

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 27176 Burbank Boulevard, Foothill Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27176 Burbank Boulevard, Foothill Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,317,528 1.0545 $13,658 +1.84%
2024-2025 $1,291,695 1.0561 $13,411 +2.41%
2023-2024 $1,266,368 1.0519 $13,095 +0.83%
2022-2023 $1,241,538 1.0818 $12,987 +3.03%
2021-2022 $1,217,195 1.0535 $12,605 -0.08%

Permits for 27176 Burbank Boulevard, Foothill Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 27176 Burbank Boulevard, Foothill Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Foothill Ranch residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,090,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$633
-4.4% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Foothill Ranch so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Foothill Ranch and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,867
Median age 43.2
Average household income $209,290
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 4,734
Owner occupied units 82.5%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,016,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,062,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27176 Burbank Boulevard, Foothill Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map