Orange County  »  1010 N Broadway

1010 North Broadway, Santa Ana, CA 92701 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1010 North Broadway, Santa Ana, CA 92701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1010 North Broadway, Santa Ana
Alternate address(es) 1014 N Broadway
328 W Halesworth St #B
Zip code 92701
County Orange
Neighborhood Willard

Sales & Tax Overview for 1010 North Broadway, Santa Ana

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1010 North Broadway, Santa Ana

Building class Wholly Exempt (8)
Acreage 1.628
Year last altered

Other Property Data for 1010 North Broadway, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 1010 North Broadway, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1010 North Broadway, Santa Ana

What is the assessed value of 1010 North Broadway, Santa Ana, CA 92701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,102,010, the tax amount paid for 1010 North Broadway, Santa Ana, CA 92701 is $101,897.

When was 1010 North Broadway, Santa Ana, CA 92701 last sold?

1010 North Broadway, Santa Ana, CA 92701 was last sold in 10/25/2005.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1010 North Broadway, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1010 North Broadway, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1010 North Broadway, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/14/2020 Termination Agm
09/14/2020 Termination Agm
07/09/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
07/09/2020 Ucc - F S
07/09/2020 Agreement
Subdn Agreement
07/09/2020 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
07/09/2020 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
04/12/2019 Grant of Easement
04/10/2019 Grant of Easement
11/17/2016 Agreement
Amend Lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1010 North Broadway, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 1010 North Broadway, Santa Ana, CA 92701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $101,897
Current property tax $0
Market value $9,102,010

Special Assessments for 1010 North Broadway, Santa Ana

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 1010 North Broadway, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1010 North Broadway, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,102,010 1.1195 $101,897 +2.60%
2024-2025 $8,923,540 1.1129 $99,310 +2.45%
2023-2024 $8,748,569 1.108 $96,934 +0.89%
2022-2023 $8,577,029 1.1202 $96,080 +2.48%
2021-2022 $8,408,852 1.115 $93,759 -0.30%

Permits for 1010 North Broadway, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 1010 North Broadway, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$607
-3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1010 North Broadway, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1010 North Broadway, Santa Ana to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools