Orange County  »  13 Via Andaremos

13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente, CA 92673 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente, CA 92673
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente
Zip code 92673
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente

Sale date 03/07/2008
Sale price $1,018,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,884

Lot & Building Information for 13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente

Building sqft 3,729
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.175 i
Year built 2007
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Talega Specific Plan (TSP(LM))

Other Property Data for 13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente

• • Improvements for 13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente, CA 92673?

13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente, CA 92673 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,729 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente, CA 92673 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,385,741, the tax amount paid for 13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente, CA 92673 is $13,954.

When was 13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente, CA 92673 last sold?

13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente, CA 92673 was last sold in 10/02/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2008 $1,018,000

Title Documents for 13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/17/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
12/21/2020 Trust Deed 01/01/2051
05/09/2017 Trust Deed 04/21/2052
10/02/2015 Grant Deed
06/11/2015 Trust Deed 07/01/2045
06/11/2015 Grant Deed
03/07/2008 Deed
04/03/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente, CA 92673. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,954
Current property tax $13,884
Market value $1,385,741

Special Assessments for 13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Capistrano usd CFD no. 90-2 (949) 955-1500
Capistrano usd CFD no. 90-2 (949) 955-1500
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Santa margarita WTR dist CFD 99-1 (949) 955-1500

Assessment History for 13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,385,741 1.007 $13,954 +2.00%
2024-2025 $1,358,570 1.007 $13,681 +2.36%
2023-2024 $1,331,932 1.0035 $13,366 +2.00%
2022-2023 $1,305,816 1.0035 $13,104 +2.00%
2021-2022 $1,280,212 1.0035 $12,847 +1.04%

Permits for 13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente

The complete history of permits filed for 13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/16/2018
04/25/2017
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente with a free account.
Sign up

San Clemente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,662,500
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$801
9.1% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Clemente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Clemente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Clemente and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vista Del Mar Elementary School 8 Public K-5 734 1.23
Heritage Christian - San Clemente NR Private K-12 57 2.12
San Clemente Christian School NR Private TK-8 88 2.19
San Clemente Christian School NR Private TK-8 88 2.19
Truman Benedict Elementary School 8 Public K-5 600 2.56

Nearest middle schools

Vista Del Mar Middle School 8 Public 6-8 549 1.23
Heritage Christian - San Clemente NR Private K-12 57 2.12
San Clemente Christian School NR Private TK-8 88 2.19
Bernice Ayer Middle School 8 Public 6-8 883 2.51
Esencia Middle 9 Public 6-8 229 3.59

Nearest high schools

Heritage Christian - San Clemente NR Private K-12 57 2.12
San Juan Hills High School 9 Public 9-12 2,857 2.49
San Clemente High School 8 Public 9-12 2,838 3.51
St. Margaret's Episcopal School NR Private K-12 1,157 3.91
Creekside Christian NR Private K-12 9 4.16

Neighbors for 13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente

Here are the neighbors for 13 Via Andaremos, San Clemente.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 Via Regalo, San Clemente 3,453 06/03/2020
32 Calle Mattis, San Clemente 3,928 07/22/2019 $1,500,000
30 Calle Mattis, San Clemente 3,573 08/18/2022
26 Via Lucena, San Clemente 3,538 12/19/2007 $1,284,500
26 Via Andaremos, San Clemente 3,200 06/05/2014 $1,050,000
69 Via Regalo, San Clemente 3,093 10/06/2021
89 Via Regalo, San Clemente 3,200 05/24/2016
28 Calle Tamara, San Clemente 5,263 05/22/2024
25 Via Lucena, San Clemente 4,130 04/04/2016 $1,500,000
35 Via Alcamo, San Clemente 5,303 11/23/2015 $1,375,500
23 Via Lucena, San Clemente 3,786 06/05/2023 $2,495,000
40 Via Timon, San Clemente 3,453 10/27/2022 $1,551,000
42 Via Timon, San Clemente 3,200 12/27/2021
16 Via Jenifer, San Clemente 2,987 11/18/2022
28 Via Lucena, San Clemente 3,827 12/12/2007 $1,304,500
44 Via Regalo, San Clemente 2,810 01/14/2016 $914,000
14 Via Carina, San Clemente 5,263 03/13/2025 $5,325,000
13 Via Diego, San Clemente 5,436 01/29/2024 $3,075,000
17 Via Jenifer, San Clemente 2,987 08/25/2020
19 Via Jenifer, San Clemente 2,872 05/11/2016