Orange County  »  92804  »  S Magnolia Ave  »  1202 S Magnolia Ave

1202 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1202 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1202 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim
Alternate address(es) 1212 S Magnolia Ave
1222 S Magnolia Ave
1224 S Magnolia Ave
Zip code 92804
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 1202 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim

Property tax $75,550

Lot & Building Information for 1202 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 2.728 i

Other Property Data for 1202 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1202 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1202 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim

What is the assessed value of 1202 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,835,209, the tax amount paid for 1202 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804 is $75,549.

When was 1202 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804 last sold?

1202 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804 was last sold in 08/06/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1202 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1202 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1202 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/11/2017 Memo Lease
08/06/2013 Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1202 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1202 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $75,550
Market value $6,835,209

Special Assessments for 1202 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1202 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1202 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,835,209 1.1053 $75,550 +4.27%
2024-2025 $6,701,186 1.0812 $72,453 +2.58%
2023-2024 $6,569,791 1.0751 $70,632 +0.81%
2022-2023 $6,440,972 1.0878 $70,065 +1.19%
2021-2022 $6,314,679 1.0965 $69,240 +0.50%

Permits for 1202 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1202 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/05/2020
06/24/2019
06/15/2018
05/30/2018
06/15/2017
03/20/2017
01/12/2017
12/06/2016
11/22/2016
10/28/2016
Unlock the permit history for 1202 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 83,435
Median age 36
Average household income $95,059
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 24,644
Owner occupied units 41.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $763,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $671,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1202 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).