Orange County  »  92804  »  S Magnolia Ave  »  1212 S Magnolia Ave

1212 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1212 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1212 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim
Zip code 92804
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 1212 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim

Sale date 05/09/2013
Sale price $4,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,909

Lot & Building Information for 1212 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim

Building sqft 14,389
Building class Store
Acreage 1.412 i

Other Property Data for 1212 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1212 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1212 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 1212 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1212 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804 has a total of 14,389 square feet and a current price per square foot of $333.

What is the market value of 1212 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804?

The current market value is $4,063,094.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1212 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1212 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2013 $4,800,000

Title Documents for 1212 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/14/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
02/02/2017 Agreement
Subordination
12/23/2016 Ucc - F S
12/16/2016 Agreement
12/16/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
12/16/2016 Trust Deed
07/09/2015 Memo Lease
05/09/2013 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
05/09/2013 Grant Deed
12/28/2012 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1212 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1212 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $44,909
Market value $4,063,094

Special Assessments for 1212 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1212 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1212 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,063,094 1.1053 $44,909 +4.27%
2024-2025 $3,983,426 1.0812 $43,069 +2.58%
2023-2024 $3,905,320 1.0751 $41,986 +0.81%
2022-2023 $3,828,746 1.0878 $41,649 +1.19%
2021-2022 $3,753,673 1.0965 $41,159 +0.50%

Permits for 1212 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1212 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/11/2024
07/30/2021
07/19/2021
01/23/2020
       
Unlock the permit history for 1212 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 83,435
Median age 36
Average household income $95,059
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 24,644
Owner occupied units 41.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $763,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $671,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1212 South Magnolia Avenue, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).