Orange County  »  425 N Shepard St

425 North Shepard Street, Anaheim, CA 92806 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

425 North Shepard Street, Anaheim, CA 92806
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 425 North Shepard Street, Anaheim
Zip code 92806
County Orange
Neighborhood Canyon District

Sales & Tax Overview for 425 North Shepard Street, Anaheim

Sale date 08/31/2023
Sale price $3,565,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,541

Lot & Building Information for 425 North Shepard Street, Anaheim

Building sqft 8,937
Building class Store
Acreage 0.408 i

Other Property Data for 425 North Shepard Street, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 425 North Shepard Street, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 425 North Shepard Street, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 425 North Shepard Street, Anaheim, CA 92806 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 425 North Shepard Street, Anaheim, CA 92806 has a total of 8,937 square feet and a current price per square foot of $398.

What is the market value of 425 North Shepard Street, Anaheim, CA 92806?

The current market value is $3,636,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 425 North Shepard Street, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 425 North Shepard Street, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2023 $3,565,000

Title Documents for 425 North Shepard Street, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/14/2025 Release
08/11/2025 NT Delqnt Assmt
11/28/2023 Reconveyance
09/06/2023 Agreement
Assignment Agm
08/31/2023 Request Notice
08/31/2023 Asgt Trust Deed
08/31/2023 Subdn Agreement
08/31/2023 Memo Lease
08/31/2023 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
08/31/2023 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 425 North Shepard Street, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 425 North Shepard Street, Anaheim, CA 92806. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $38,541
Market value $3,636,300

Special Assessments for 425 North Shepard Street, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 425 North Shepard Street, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 425 North Shepard Street, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,636,300 1.0599 $38,541 +2.14%
2024-2025 $3,565,000 1.0584 $37,732 +42.45%
2023-2024 $2,491,821 1.063 $26,488 +0.61%
2022-2023 $2,442,962 1.0777 $26,328 +1.71%
2021-2022 $2,395,061 1.0808 $25,886 -0.35%

Permits for 425 North Shepard Street, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 425 North Shepard Street, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/14/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 425 North Shepard Street, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,528
Median age 34
Average household income $123,326
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 12,545
Owner occupied units 41.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $805,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $746,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 425 North Shepard Street, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).