Orange County  »  24296 Swartz Dr

24296 Swartz Drive, Lake Forest, CA 92630 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24296 Swartz Drive, Lake Forest, CA 92630
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24296 Swartz Drive, Lake Forest
Alternate address(es) 24310 Swartz Dr
24350 Swartz Dr
24356 Swartz Dr
Zip code 92630
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 24296 Swartz Drive, Lake Forest

Sale date 10/20/2017
Sale price $14,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,032

Lot & Building Information for 24296 Swartz Drive, Lake Forest

Building sqft 5,330
Building class Store
Acreage 6.157

Other Property Data for 24296 Swartz Drive, Lake Forest

• • Improvements for 24296 Swartz Drive, Lake Forest , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24296 Swartz Drive, Lake Forest

How many sq. ft. does 24296 Swartz Drive, Lake Forest, CA 92630 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 24296 Swartz Drive, Lake Forest, CA 92630 has a total of 5,330 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,720.

What is the market value of 24296 Swartz Drive, Lake Forest, CA 92630?

The current market value is $2,730,787.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24296 Swartz Drive, Lake Forest

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24296 Swartz Drive, Lake Forest, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2017 $14,500,000
09/05/2013 $6,905,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24296 Swartz Drive, Lake Forest with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24296 Swartz Drive, Lake Forest

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/20/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
10/20/2017 Grant Deed
05/11/2015 Agreement
Subordination
05/11/2015 Agreement
Subordination
05/11/2015 Agreement
Subordination
05/11/2015 Agreement
Subordination
05/11/2015 Agreement
Subordination
05/11/2015 Agreement
Subordination
05/11/2015 Agreement
Subordination
05/11/2015 Agreement
Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24296 Swartz Drive, Lake Forest

Access detailed property tax data for 24296 Swartz Drive, Lake Forest, CA 92630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,032
Market value $2,730,787

Special Assessments for 24296 Swartz Drive, Lake Forest

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 24296 Swartz Drive, Lake Forest

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24296 Swartz Drive, Lake Forest, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,730,787 1.0265 $28,032 +1.84%
2024-2025 $2,677,243 1.0281 $27,525 +2.42%
2023-2024 $2,624,749 1.0239 $26,875 +1.81%
2022-2023 $2,573,284 1.0258 $26,397 +2.03%
2021-2022 $2,522,828 1.0255 $25,872 +0.90%

Permits for 24296 Swartz Drive, Lake Forest

The complete history of permits filed for 24296 Swartz Drive, Lake Forest, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lake Forest residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,275,000
6.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$631
0.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lake Forest so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lake Forest and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lake-Forest and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,152
Median age 39.5
Average household income $160,556
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 23,277
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $936,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $827,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24296 Swartz Drive, Lake Forest, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map