Orange County  »  17362 Wareham Ln

17362 Wareham Lane, Huntington Beach, CA 92649 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17362 Wareham Lane, Huntington Beach, CA 92649
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17362 Wareham Lane, Huntington Beach
Zip code 92649
County Orange
Neighborhood Huntington Harbour

Sales & Tax Overview for 17362 Wareham Lane, Huntington Beach

Current property tax $16,175

Lot & Building Information for 17362 Wareham Lane, Huntington Beach

Building sqft 2,758
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2014
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 17362 Wareham Lane, Huntington Beach

• • Improvements for 17362 Wareham Lane, Huntington Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17362 Wareham Lane, Huntington Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17362 Wareham Lane, Huntington Beach, CA 92649?

17362 Wareham Lane, Huntington Beach, CA 92649 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,758 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17362 Wareham Lane, Huntington Beach, CA 92649 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,489,087, the tax amount paid for 17362 Wareham Lane, Huntington Beach, CA 92649 is $16,251.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17362 Wareham Lane, Huntington Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17362 Wareham Lane, Huntington Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17362 Wareham Lane, Huntington Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/06/2023 Trust Deed
07/21/2017 Trust Deed
12/23/2014 Partl Reconvey
Substitution Tr
12/23/2014 Partl Reconvey
Substitution Tr
12/23/2014 Memo Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17362 Wareham Lane, Huntington Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 17362 Wareham Lane, Huntington Beach, CA 92649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,252
Current property tax $16,175
Market value $1,489,087

Special Assessments for 17362 Wareham Lane, Huntington Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 17362 Wareham Lane, Huntington Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17362 Wareham Lane, Huntington Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,489,087 1.0914 $16,252 +1.66%
2024-2025 $1,459,890 1.0951 $15,987 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,431,265 1.0925 $15,637 +1.39%
2022-2023 $1,403,201 1.0991 $15,423 +1.89%
2021-2022 $1,375,688 1.1003 $15,137 +1.13%

Permits for 17362 Wareham Lane, Huntington Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 17362 Wareham Lane, Huntington Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/17/2014
04/17/2014
04/17/2014
04/17/2014
12/12/2012
11/08/2012
Unlock the permit history for 17362 Wareham Lane, Huntington Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Huntington Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,312,500
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$769
2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Huntington Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Huntington Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Huntington-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17362 Wareham Lane, Huntington Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17362 Wareham Lane, Huntington Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.