Orange County  »  1159 N Patt St

1159 North Patt Street, Anaheim, CA 92801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1159 North Patt Street, Anaheim, CA 92801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1159 North Patt Street, Anaheim
Zip code 92801
County Orange
Neighborhood Northwest Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 1159 North Patt Street, Anaheim

Sale date 07/02/2015
Sale price $1,031,500
Arm's length
Property tax $14,047

Lot & Building Information for 1159 North Patt Street, Anaheim

Building sqft 8,659
Building class Store
Acreage 0.279 i

Other Property Data for 1159 North Patt Street, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1159 North Patt Street, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1159 North Patt Street, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 1159 North Patt Street, Anaheim, CA 92801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1159 North Patt Street, Anaheim, CA 92801 has a total of 8,659 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the market value of 1159 North Patt Street, Anaheim, CA 92801?

The current market value is $1,236,238.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1159 North Patt Street, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1159 North Patt Street, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2015 $1,031,500

Title Documents for 1159 North Patt Street, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/22/2020 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
10/22/2020 Trust Deed
03/14/2016 Agreement
Subordination
03/14/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
03/14/2016 Trust Deed
07/30/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
07/02/2015 Grant Deed
05/15/2009 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1159 North Patt Street, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1159 North Patt Street, Anaheim, CA 92801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,047
Market value $1,236,238

Special Assessments for 1159 North Patt Street, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1159 North Patt Street, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1159 North Patt Street, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,236,238 1.1363 $14,047 +5.45%
2024-2025 $1,211,999 1.0991 $13,321 +2.04%
2023-2024 $1,188,235 1.0987 $13,055 +1.13%
2022-2023 $1,164,937 1.1081 $12,909 -0.29%
2021-2022 $1,142,096 1.1335 $12,946 +0.36%

Permits for 1159 North Patt Street, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1159 North Patt Street, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/02/2020
11/18/2016
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1159 North Patt Street, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 61,218
Median age 35
Average household income $92,003
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 18,783
Owner occupied units 36.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $659,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1159 North Patt Street, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).