San Diego County  »  92028  »  Calle DE Luz  »  39673 Calle DE Luz

39673 Calle De Luz, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39673 Calle De Luz, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39673 Calle De Luz, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 39673 Calle De Luz, Fallbrook

Sale date 06/16/2020
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,563

Lot & Building Information for 39673 Calle De Luz, Fallbrook

Building class Manufactured Home (09)
Acreage 3.84

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 39673 Calle De Luz, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 39673 Calle De Luz, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39673 Calle De Luz, Fallbrook

What is the assessed value of 39673 Calle De Luz, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $339,025, the tax amount paid for 39673 Calle De Luz, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $3,638.

When was 39673 Calle De Luz, Fallbrook, CA 92028 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39673 Calle De Luz, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was last sold in 06/16/2020 for $310,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39673 Calle De Luz, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39673 Calle De Luz, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2020 $310,000
10/03/2013 $80,000
04/06/2004 $130,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39673 Calle De Luz, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39673 Calle De Luz, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/16/2020
10/03/2013 Deed
04/06/2004 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39673 Calle De Luz, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 39673 Calle De Luz, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,638
Current property tax $3,563
Market value $339,025

Assessment History for 39673 Calle De Luz, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39673 Calle De Luz, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $339,025 1.0732 $3,638 +2.41%
2024-2025 $332,378 1.0689 $3,553 +3.25%
2023-2024 $325,862 1.056 $3,441 -0.06%
2022-2023 $319,474 1.0777 $3,443 +3.51%
2021-2022 $313,211 1.06197 $3,326 -1.79%

Permits for 39673 Calle De Luz, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 39673 Calle De Luz, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$778,500
-8.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
-5.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39673 Calle De Luz, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39673 Calle De Luz, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.