San Diego County  »  92028  »  Via Del Gavilan  »  41769 Via Del Gavilan

41769 Via Del Gavilan, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41769 Via Del Gavilan, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41769 Via Del Gavilan, Fallbrook
Alternate address(es) 41791 Via Del Gavilan
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 41769 Via Del Gavilan, Fallbrook

Sale date 06/27/1994
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,643

Lot & Building Information for 41769 Via Del Gavilan, Fallbrook

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 11.75

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 41769 Via Del Gavilan, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 41769 Via Del Gavilan, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41769 Via Del Gavilan, Fallbrook

What is the market value of 41769 Via Del Gavilan, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

The current market value is $1,737,120.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41769 Via Del Gavilan, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41769 Via Del Gavilan, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/1994 $110,000
08/17/1990 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41769 Via Del Gavilan, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41769 Via Del Gavilan, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/27/1994 Deed
08/17/1990 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41769 Via Del Gavilan, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 41769 Via Del Gavilan, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,643
Market value $1,737,120

Assessment History for 41769 Via Del Gavilan, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41769 Via Del Gavilan, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,737,120 1.0732 $18,643 +5.75%
2024-2025 $1,649,275 1.0689 $17,629 +30.80%
2023-2024 $1,276,349 1.056 $13,478 +21.57%
2022-2023 $1,028,775 1.0777 $11,087 +205.32%
2021-2022 $341,937 1.06197 $3,631 -1.80%

Permits for 41769 Via Del Gavilan, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 41769 Via Del Gavilan, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41769 Via Del Gavilan, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41769 Via Del Gavilan, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.