San Diego County  »  92028  »  Vista Del Rio  »  2935 Vista Del Rio

2935 Vista Del Rio, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2935 Vista Del Rio, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2935 Vista Del Rio, Fallbrook
Alternate address(es) 2945 Vista Del Rio
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2935 Vista Del Rio, Fallbrook

Sale date 07/29/2022
Sale price $1,401,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,643

Lot & Building Information for 2935 Vista Del Rio, Fallbrook

Building sqft 4,698
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 2
Units 2
Year built 2001
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 2935 Vista Del Rio, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 2935 Vista Del Rio, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2935 Vista Del Rio, Fallbrook

How many sq. ft. does 2935 Vista Del Rio, Fallbrook, CA 92028 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 2935 Vista Del Rio, Fallbrook, CA 92028 has a total of 4,698 square feet and a current price per square foot of $298.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2935 Vista Del Rio, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

2935 Vista Del Rio, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,457,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2935 Vista Del Rio, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2935 Vista Del Rio, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2022 $1,401,000
03/21/2019 $868,000
09/13/1991 $187,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2935 Vista Del Rio, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2935 Vista Del Rio, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/29/2022
03/21/2019
11/01/2018
02/10/2018
08/06/2008 Deed
09/25/2007 Deed
09/13/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2935 Vista Del Rio, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 2935 Vista Del Rio, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,643
Market value $1,457,600

Assessment History for 2935 Vista Del Rio, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2935 Vista Del Rio, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,457,600 1.0732 $15,643 +2.41%
2024-2025 $1,429,020 1.0689 $15,275 +55.42%
2023-2024 $930,668 1.056 $9,828 -0.05%
2022-2023 $912,421 1.0777 $9,833 +3.51%
2021-2022 $894,531 1.06197 $9,500 -1.79%

Permits for 2935 Vista Del Rio, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 2935 Vista Del Rio, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2935 Vista Del Rio, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2935 Vista Del Rio, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools