San Diego County  »  92028  »  E Alvarado St  »  321 E Alvarado St

321 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook

Sale date 02/15/2011
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,287

Lot & Building Information for 321 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook

Building sqft 1,980
Building class Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28)
Acreage 0.253 i
Units 1
Year built 1978

Other Property Data for 321 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 321 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook

How many sq. ft. does 321 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28) located at 321 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028 has a total of 1,980 square feet and a current price per square foot of $212.

What is the year built & the current market value of 321 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

321 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $585,814.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2011 $420,000
08/09/2010 $259,400
04/15/2005 $270,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 321 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 321 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/15/2011 Deed
08/09/2010 Trustees Deed
04/15/2005 Deed
06/15/2001 Deed
03/05/1993 Deed
07/20/1992 Trustees Deed
08/09/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 321 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,287
Market value $585,814

Assessment History for 321 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $585,814 1.0732 $6,287 +2.41%
2024-2025 $574,329 1.0689 $6,139 +3.25%
2023-2024 $563,068 1.056 $5,946 -0.05%
2022-2023 $552,028 1.0777 $5,949 +3.51%
2021-2022 $541,204 1.06197 $5,747 -1.80%

Permits for 321 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 321 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 50,905
Median age 38
Average household income $125,088
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 16,836
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $778,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $787,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)