San Diego County  »  92028  »  S Vine St  »  210 S Vine St

210 South Vine Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 South Vine Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 South Vine Street, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 South Vine Street, Fallbrook

Sale date 07/28/2022
Sale price $778,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,597

Lot & Building Information for 210 South Vine Street, Fallbrook

Building sqft 2,618
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.365 i
Units 1
Year built 1993

Other Property Data for 210 South Vine Street, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 210 South Vine Street, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 South Vine Street, Fallbrook

How many sq. ft. does 210 South Vine Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 210 South Vine Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028 has a total of 2,618 square feet and a current price per square foot of $297.

What is the year built & the current market value of 210 South Vine Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

210 South Vine Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $801,106.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 South Vine Street, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 South Vine Street, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2022 $778,000
05/15/2007 $440,000
05/11/1999 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 South Vine Street, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 South Vine Street, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/28/2022
05/15/2007 Deed
11/16/2004 Deed
07/21/2004 Deed
04/16/2002 Deed
05/11/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 South Vine Street, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 210 South Vine Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,597
Market value $801,106

Assessment History for 210 South Vine Street, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 South Vine Street, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $801,106 1.0732 $8,597 +1.36%
2024-2025 $793,560 1.0689 $8,482 +9.73%
2023-2024 $732,000 1.056 $7,730 +29.13%
2022-2023 $555,468 1.0777 $5,986 +10.52%
2021-2022 $510,000 1.06197 $5,416 -1.79%

Permits for 210 South Vine Street, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 210 South Vine Street, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 50,905
Median age 38
Average household income $125,088
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 16,836
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $778,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $787,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 South Vine Street, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map