San Diego County  »  92028  »  N Pico Ave  »  121 N Pico Ave

121 North Pico Avenue, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 North Pico Avenue, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 North Pico Avenue, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 North Pico Avenue, Fallbrook

Sale date 10/07/2024
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,903

Lot & Building Information for 121 North Pico Avenue, Fallbrook

Building sqft 700
Building class Restaurant (35)
Acreage 0.087 i
Units 1
Year built 1945

Other Property Data for 121 North Pico Avenue, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 121 North Pico Avenue, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 North Pico Avenue, Fallbrook

How many sq. ft. does 121 North Pico Avenue, Fallbrook, CA 92028 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant (35) located at 121 North Pico Avenue, Fallbrook, CA 92028 has a total of 700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $785.

What is the year built & the current market value of 121 North Pico Avenue, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

121 North Pico Avenue, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $550,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 North Pico Avenue, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 North Pico Avenue, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2024 $550,000
12/22/2022 $350,000
05/22/2020 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 North Pico Avenue, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 North Pico Avenue, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/07/2024
12/22/2022
05/22/2020
07/05/2011 Deed
04/30/2010 Trustees Deed
12/20/2006 Deed
02/22/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 North Pico Avenue, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 121 North Pico Avenue, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,903
Market value $550,000

Assessment History for 121 North Pico Avenue, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 North Pico Avenue, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $550,000 1.0732 $5,903 +54.68%
2024-2025 $357,000 1.0689 $3,816 +3.25%
2023-2024 $350,000 1.056 $3,696 +47.90%
2022-2023 $231,877 1.0777 $2,499 +3.51%
2021-2022 $227,331 1.06197 $2,414 -1.78%

Permits for 121 North Pico Avenue, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 121 North Pico Avenue, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 50,905
Median age 38
Average household income $125,088
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 16,836
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $778,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $787,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 North Pico Avenue, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).