San Diego County  »  92028  »  W College St  »  235 W College St

235 West College Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

235 West College Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 235 West College Street, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 235 West College Street, Fallbrook

Sale date 05/23/2002
Sale price $1,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,361

Lot & Building Information for 235 West College Street, Fallbrook

Building class Vacant Industrial (40)
Acreage 1.2

Other Property Data for 235 West College Street, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 235 West College Street, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 235 West College Street, Fallbrook

What is the market value of 235 West College Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

The current market value is $499,508.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 235 West College Street, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235 West College Street, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2002 $1,000
08/17/1999 $505,000
05/12/1999 $305,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 235 West College Street, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 235 West College Street, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/23/2002 Deed
08/17/1999 Deed
05/12/1999 Deed
08/16/1995 Trustees Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 235 West College Street, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 235 West College Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,361
Market value $499,508

Assessment History for 235 West College Street, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235 West College Street, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $499,508 1.0732 $5,361 +2.41%
2024-2025 $489,714 1.0689 $5,235 +3.25%
2023-2024 $480,112 1.056 $5,070 -0.06%
2022-2023 $470,699 1.0777 $5,073 +3.52%
2021-2022 $461,470 1.06197 $4,901 -1.79%

Permits for 235 West College Street, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 235 West College Street, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 50,905
Median age 38
Average household income $125,088
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 16,836
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $778,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $787,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235 West College Street, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).