San Diego County  »  92028  »  W College St  »  202 W College St

Citrus Plaza Self Storage - 202 West College Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Citrus Plaza Self Storage - 202 West College Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 West College Street, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 West College Street, Fallbrook

Sale date 06/29/2018
Sale price $7,692,500
Arm's length
Property tax $93,935

Lot & Building Information for 202 West College Street, Fallbrook

Building sqft 59,421
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 1.56
Units 1
Year built 2008

Other Property Data for 202 West College Street, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 202 West College Street, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 West College Street, Fallbrook

How many square feet does Citrus Plaza Self Storage - 202 West College Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028 have?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at Citrus Plaza Self Storage - 202 West College Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028 has a total of 59,421 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Citrus Plaza Self Storage - 202 West College Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

Citrus Plaza Self Storage - 202 West College Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,752,750.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 West College Street, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 West College Street, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2018 $7,692,500
04/21/2003 $940,000
05/12/1999 $305,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 202 West College Street, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 202 West College Street, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/30/2025
06/29/2018
07/15/2013 Deed
04/21/2003 Deed
05/12/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 West College Street, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for Citrus Plaza Self Storage - Citrus Plaza Self Storage - 202 West College Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $93,935
Market value $8,752,750

Assessment History for 202 West College Street, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 West College Street, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,752,750 1.0732 $93,935 +2.41%
2024-2025 $8,581,128 1.0689 $91,724 +3.25%
2023-2024 $8,412,871 1.056 $88,840 -0.05%
2022-2023 $8,247,913 1.0777 $88,888 +3.51%
2021-2022 $8,086,190 1.06197 $85,873 -1.80%

Permits for 202 West College Street, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 202 West College Street, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$778,500
-8.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
-5.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,227
Median age 38.7
Average household income $131,690
Family households 79.5%
Occupied housing units 17,149
Owner occupied units 71.5%
Average number of people per household 3.02
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $838,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $854,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 West College Street, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)