San Diego County  »  92028  »  S Main Ave  »  1125 S Main Ave

1125 South Main Avenue, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1125 South Main Avenue, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1125 South Main Avenue, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1125 South Main Avenue, Fallbrook

Sale date 05/10/2006
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,866

Lot & Building Information for 1125 South Main Avenue, Fallbrook

Building class Radio Station/Bank/Miscellaneous (39)
Acreage 0.68
Units 1

Other Property Data for 1125 South Main Avenue, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 1125 South Main Avenue, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1125 South Main Avenue, Fallbrook

How many sq. ft. does 1125 South Main Avenue, Fallbrook, CA 92028 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Radio Station/Bank/Miscellaneous (39) located at 1125 South Main Avenue, Fallbrook, CA 92028 has a total of 8,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $223.

What is the market value of 1125 South Main Avenue, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

The current market value is $2,596,499.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1125 South Main Avenue, Fallbrook

Fallbrook Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/14/2020
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 5.04 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Don Zech
Roy Salemeh
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1057 S Main St Retail $27/Sqft/Year 1,402 Don Zech
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Fallbrook Plaza
Fallbrook Plaza
1125 South Main Avenue, Fallbrook
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1402 Sqft
Price $27/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1125 South Main Avenue, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1125 South Main Avenue, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2006 $1,900,000

Title Documents for 1125 South Main Avenue, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/10/2006 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1125 South Main Avenue, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 1125 South Main Avenue, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $27,866
Market value $2,596,499

Assessment History for 1125 South Main Avenue, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1125 South Main Avenue, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,596,499 1.0732 $27,866 +2.41%
2024-2025 $2,545,588 1.0689 $27,210 +3.25%
2023-2024 $2,495,675 1.056 $26,354 -0.06%
2022-2023 $2,446,741 1.0777 $26,369 +3.51%
2021-2022 $2,398,766 1.06197 $25,474 -1.80%

Permits for 1125 South Main Avenue, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 1125 South Main Avenue, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 50,905
Median age 38
Average household income $125,088
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 16,836
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $778,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $787,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1125 South Main Avenue, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)