San Diego County  »  92028  »  Grand Tradition Way  »  220 Grand Tradition Way

220 Grand Tradition Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Grand Tradition Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Grand Tradition Way, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Grand Tradition Way, Fallbrook

Property tax $26,723

Lot & Building Information for 220 Grand Tradition Way, Fallbrook

Building sqft 7,460
Building class Radio Station/Bank/Miscellaneous (39)
Acreage 10.43
Units 1
Year built 1985

Other Property Data for 220 Grand Tradition Way, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 220 Grand Tradition Way, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Grand Tradition Way, Fallbrook

How many square feet does 220 Grand Tradition Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 have?

This Radio Station/Bank/Miscellaneous (39) located at 220 Grand Tradition Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 has a total of 7,460 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 220 Grand Tradition Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

220 Grand Tradition Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,490,043.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Grand Tradition Way, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Grand Tradition Way, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 220 Grand Tradition Way, Fallbrook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 220 Grand Tradition Way, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Grand Tradition Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,723
Market value $2,490,043

Assessment History for 220 Grand Tradition Way, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Grand Tradition Way, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,490,043 1.0732 $26,723 +2.41%
2024-2025 $2,441,220 1.0689 $26,094 +3.25%
2023-2024 $2,393,354 1.056 $25,274 -0.05%
2022-2023 $2,346,426 1.0777 $25,287 +3.51%
2021-2022 $2,300,418 1.06197 $24,430 -1.80%

Permits for 220 Grand Tradition Way, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 220 Grand Tradition Way, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$778,500
-8.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
-5.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,227
Median age 38.7
Average household income $131,690
Family households 79.5%
Occupied housing units 17,149
Owner occupied units 71.5%
Average number of people per household 3.02
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $838,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $854,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Grand Tradition Way, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)