San Diego County  »  92028  »  Stage Coach Ln  »  1103 Stage Coach Ln

1103 Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1103 Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1103 Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1103 Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook

Current property tax $4,498

Lot & Building Information for 1103 Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook

Building sqft 2,035
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 1.17
Units 1
Year built 2003
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 1103 Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 1103 Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1103 Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1103 Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

1103 Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,035 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1103 Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $426,145, the tax amount paid for 1103 Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $4,573.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1103 Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1103 Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1103 Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1103 Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 1103 Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,573
Current property tax $4,498
Market value $426,145

Assessment History for 1103 Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1103 Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $426,145 1.0732 $4,573 +2.41%
2024-2025 $417,790 1.0689 $4,466 +3.25%
2023-2024 $409,599 1.056 $4,325 -0.06%
2022-2023 $401,568 1.0777 $4,328 +3.52%
2021-2022 $393,696 1.06197 $4,181 -1.79%

Permits for 1103 Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 1103 Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$778,500
-8.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
-5.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1103 Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1103 Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Stephen Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 61 0.63
St Stephen Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 61 0.63
William H. Frazier Elementary School 6 Public K-6 551 0.70
La Paloma Elementary School 8 Public K-6 493 1.35
Fallbrook Homeschool Academy (FHA) NR Public K-8 54 1.35

Nearest middle schools

St Stephen Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 61 0.63
Fallbrook Homeschool Academy (FHA) NR Public K-8 54 1.35
St. Peter The Apostle Catholic School NR Private PK-8 137 1.43
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.46
Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 1.53

Nearest high schools

Grace Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.46
Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 1.53
Alpha And Omega Academy NR Private K-12 49 1.78
Grace Academy NR Private 1-12 28 1.79
Mike Choate Early Childhood Education Center NR Public 0 2.19

Neighbors for 1103 Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook

Here are the neighbors for 1103 Stage Coach Lane, Fallbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1491 N Stagecoach Ln, Fallbrook 4,126 04/14/2000 $715,000
1568 Vista Del Lago Dr, Fallbrook 3,797 07/10/2018 $220,000
1102 Nicola Ranch Rd, Fallbrook 5,866 12/30/2021 $1,860,000
1428 N Stage Coach Ln, Fallbrook 2,742 06/30/2016 $620,000
1153 Nicola Ranch Rd, Fallbrook 2,500 10/28/2020 $800,000
1813 Mil Sorpresas Dr, Fallbrook 2,365 02/02/2000 $135,000
1041 Willowcreek Ln, Fallbrook 3,662 04/19/2024 $1,575,000
1032 Tesla Ln, Fallbrook 2,690 04/30/2021 $945,000
1101 N Stage Coach Ln, Fallbrook 5,299 02/28/2022 $1,550,000
1115 N Stage Coach Ln, Fallbrook 2,050 04/01/2025 $1,400,000
1825 Mil Sorpresas Dr, Fallbrook 3,358 06/13/2003
1425 N Stagecoach Ln, Fallbrook 1,831 05/07/1993
1812 Mil Sorpresas Dr, Fallbrook 3,810 12/22/1998 $149,000
1560 Vista Del Lago Dr, Fallbrook 2,676 04/01/2020 $688,500
1322 N Stage Coach Ln, Fallbrook 2,960 12/15/2015 $800,000
1010 Willowcreek Ln, Fallbrook 11/18/2025 $2,050,000
1615 N Stage Coach Ln, Fallbrook 1,520 02/20/2026 $899,000
1639 Vista Del Lago Dr, Fallbrook 3,137 08/23/2005
1111 N Stage Coach Ln, Fallbrook 2,186 10/15/2010 $200,000
1414 N Stage Coach Ln, Fallbrook 3,205 06/20/2006