San Diego County  »  92028  »  Avenida Campana  »  999 Avenida Campana

999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook

Sale date 08/31/2020
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,733

Lot & Building Information for 999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook

Building sqft 1,524
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.25 i
Units 1
Year built 1988
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,524 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $541,212, the tax amount paid for 999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $5,808.

When was 999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook, CA 92028 last sold and what was the last sale price?

999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was last sold in 08/31/2020 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2020 $500,000
02/29/2016 $399,000
03/07/2001 $235,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/31/2020
02/29/2016 Deed
03/07/2001 Deed
11/17/1998 Deed
01/29/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,808
Current property tax $5,733
Market value $541,212

Assessment History for 999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $541,212 1.0732 $5,808 +2.41%
2024-2025 $530,601 1.0689 $5,672 +3.25%
2023-2024 $520,198 1.056 $5,493 -0.05%
2022-2023 $509,999 1.0777 $5,496 +3.51%
2021-2022 $500,000 1.06197 $5,310 -1.80%

Permits for 999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fallbrook Homeschool Academy (FHA) NR Public K-8 54 0.38
La Paloma Elementary School 8 Public K-6 493 0.38
St. Peter The Apostle Catholic School NR Private PK-8 137 0.67
Pam's Preschool, Kindergarten and First Grade NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Fallbrook Homeschool Academy (FHA) NR Public K-8 54 0.38
Mike Choate Early Childhood Education Center NR Public 0 0.89
Alpha And Omega Academy NR Private K-12 49 0.89
Santa Margarita Academy NR Public 4-8 5 0.95

Nearest high schools

Alpha And Omega Academy NR Private K-12 49 0.89
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.01
Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 1.34
Oasis High (Alternative) School 8 Public 9-12 66 1.62

Neighbors for 999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook

Here are the neighbors for 999 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1025 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook 1,535 03/25/2020 $465,000
1057 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook 1,510 07/27/2022 $530,000
917 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook 1,568 08/15/2019 $505,000
1001 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook 1,613 01/04/2023 $650,000
954 Morro Rd, Fallbrook 1,625 12/13/2002
1049 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook 1,613 10/03/2019 $450,000
1017 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook 2,346 02/21/2013 $300,000
1089 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook 1,669 02/17/2025
959 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook 1,568 12/07/2019
945 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook 1,535 06/22/2010 $232,000
1009 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook 1,580 08/13/1997
1065 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook 1,577 03/18/2009 $295,000
987 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook 1,510 01/31/2020 $469,000
973 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook 1,518 02/21/2024 $725,000
931 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook 1,518 02/18/2011 $235,000
780 Morro Rd, Fallbrook 1,510
790 Morro Rd, Fallbrook 1,573 06/16/2021 $580,000
1033 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook 1,669 10/07/2014 $360,000
1081 Avenida Campana, Fallbrook 1,523 12/08/2021 $590,000
960 Morro Rd, Fallbrook 2,362 11/18/2014 $387,000