San Diego County  »  92028  »  N Mercedes Rd  »  374 N Mercedes Rd

374 North Mercedes Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

374 North Mercedes Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 374 North Mercedes Road, Fallbrook
Alternate address(es) 376 N Mercedes Rd
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 374 North Mercedes Road, Fallbrook

Sale date 09/12/2013
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,054

Lot & Building Information for 374 North Mercedes Road, Fallbrook

Building sqft 222
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.51
Units 2
Year built 1988
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 374 North Mercedes Road, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 374 North Mercedes Road, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 374 North Mercedes Road, Fallbrook

How many sq. ft. does 374 North Mercedes Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 374 North Mercedes Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 has a total of 222 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,509.

What is the year built & the current market value of 374 North Mercedes Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

374 North Mercedes Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $646,239.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 374 North Mercedes Road, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 374 North Mercedes Road, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2013 $335,000
01/31/1992 $170,000
12/18/1991 $190,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 374 North Mercedes Road, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 374 North Mercedes Road, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/12/2013 Deed
06/06/2003 Deed
12/20/1993 Deed
01/31/1992 Deed
12/18/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 374 North Mercedes Road, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 374 North Mercedes Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,935
Current property tax $5,054
Market value $646,239

Assessment History for 374 North Mercedes Road, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 374 North Mercedes Road, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $646,239 1.0732 $6,935 +2.41%
2024-2025 $633,569 1.0689 $6,772 +3.25%
2023-2024 $621,147 1.056 $6,559 +9.80%
2022-2023 $554,326 1.0777 $5,974 +21.48%
2021-2022 $463,066 1.06197 $4,918 -1.80%

Permits for 374 North Mercedes Road, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 374 North Mercedes Road, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 374 North Mercedes Road, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 374 North Mercedes Road, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.