San Diego County  »  92028  »  Gilead Way  »  183 Gilead Way

183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook

Property tax $1,965

Lot & Building Information for 183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook

Building sqft 1,190
Building class Manufactured Home (09)
Acreage 0.2 i
Units 1
Year built 1995
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,190 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $183,052, the tax amount paid for 183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $1,964.

When was 183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 last sold?

183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was last sold in 11/08/2005.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/08/2005 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,965
Market value $183,052

Assessment History for 183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $183,052 1.0732 $1,965 +2.41%
2024-2025 $179,464 1.0689 $1,918 +3.25%
2023-2024 $175,946 1.056 $1,858 -0.05%
2022-2023 $172,497 1.0777 $1,859 +3.51%
2021-2022 $169,116 1.06197 $1,796 -1.81%

Permits for 183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fallbrook Homeschool Academy (FHA) NR Public K-8 54 0.16
La Paloma Elementary School 8 Public K-6 493 0.16
St. Peter The Apostle Catholic School NR Private PK-8 137 0.50
St Stephen Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 61 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Fallbrook Homeschool Academy (FHA) NR Public K-8 54 0.16
St Stephen Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 61 0.56
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.90
Alpha And Omega Academy NR Private K-12 49 1.00

Nearest high schools

Grace Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.90
Alpha And Omega Academy NR Private K-12 49 1.00
Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 1.10
Mike Choate Early Childhood Education Center NR Public 0 1.22
Oasis High (Alternative) School 8 Public 9-12 66 2.07

Neighbors for 183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook

Here are the neighbors for 183 Gilead Way, Fallbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 S Mercedes Rd, Fallbrook 1,620 04/26/1996 $161,000
197 S Mercedes Rd, Fallbrook 1,807 09/19/2000
120 S Stage Coach Ln, Fallbrook 1,108 11/14/2019 $389,000
1763 E Alvarado St, Fallbrook 1,939 04/29/2008 $431,000
130 Bamboo Ln, Fallbrook 1,713
136 S Stage Coach Ln, Fallbrook 06/02/2021 $300,000
197 Gilead Way, Fallbrook 1,440
138 Bamboo Ln, Fallbrook 1,216 01/05/2022 $647,500
140 S Mercedes Rd, Fallbrook 1,620 07/02/2024 $740,000
114 Bamboo Ln, Fallbrook 1,096 08/16/2005
199 S Mercedes Rd, Fallbrook 1,620 03/27/2020 $525,000
1745 E Alvarado St, Fallbrook 2,104 10/21/2022 $700,000
175 Gilead Way, Fallbrook 1,190 09/09/2013
137 Gilead Way, Fallbrook 1,190 11/08/2005
1217 E Alvarado St, Fallbrook 1,152 10/10/2017 $387,000
119 Bamboo Ln, Fallbrook 1,032 06/07/1995 $150,000
1753 E Alvarado St, Fallbrook 1,327 03/25/1993 $132,000
160 Bamboo Ln, Fallbrook 1,592 01/04/2022 $655,000
148 Bamboo Ln, Fallbrook 1,531 05/29/1997 $91,500
1257 E Alvarado St, Fallbrook 938