San Diego County  »  92028  »  Hillpark Ln  »  837 Hillpark Ln

837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook

Sale date 09/10/1999
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,646

Lot & Building Information for 837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook

Building sqft 1,408
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.336
Units 1
Year built 1986
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,408 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $253,578, the tax amount paid for 837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $2,721.

When was 837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 last sold and what was the last sale price?

837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was last sold in 09/10/1999 for $165,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/1999 $165,000

Title Documents for 837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/10/1999 Deed
11/28/1995 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,721
Current property tax $2,646
Market value $253,578

Assessment History for 837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $253,578 1.0732 $2,721 +2.41%
2024-2025 $248,607 1.0689 $2,657 +3.25%
2023-2024 $243,734 1.056 $2,574 -0.05%
2022-2023 $238,956 1.0777 $2,575 +3.50%
2021-2022 $234,271 1.06197 $2,488 -1.78%

Permits for 837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$778,500
-8.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
-5.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Stephen Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 61 0.41
St Stephen Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 61 0.41
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.60
La Paloma Elementary School 8 Public K-6 493 0.64
Fallbrook Homeschool Academy (FHA) NR Public K-8 54 0.64

Nearest middle schools

St Stephen Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 61 0.41
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.60
Fallbrook Homeschool Academy (FHA) NR Public K-8 54 0.64
Alpha And Omega Academy NR Private K-12 49 0.88
St. Peter The Apostle Catholic School NR Private PK-8 137 1.01

Nearest high schools

Grace Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.60
Alpha And Omega Academy NR Private K-12 49 0.88
Mike Choate Early Childhood Education Center NR Public 0 1.27
Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 1.51
Grace Academy NR Private 1-12 28 2.52

Neighbors for 837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook

Here are the neighbors for 837 Hillpark Lane, Fallbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1258 Aves Ln, Fallbrook 1,176
834 Hillpark Ln, Fallbrook 1,456
1255 Aves Ln, Fallbrook 1,515
254 Calle de la Paloma, Fallbrook 1,661 05/23/2018 $440,000
1035 P.O. BOX Canyon Rd, Fallbrook 2,218 06/28/2021 $845,000
847 Hillpark Ln, Fallbrook 1,945 12/13/2013 $365,000
854 Hillpark Ln, Fallbrook 1,767 01/28/2011 $235,000
1127 P.O. BOX Canyon Rd, Fallbrook 1,593 08/11/1997 $150,000
858 Hillpark Ln, Fallbrook 1,362
1260 E Mission Rd, Fallbrook 1,866 10/07/2016 $477,000
230 Calle de la Paloma, Fallbrook 1,800 12/05/1997 $160,000
220 Calle de la Paloma, Fallbrook 1,500 01/28/2016 $350,000
1244 Aves Ln, Fallbrook 1,760
300 Calle de la Paloma, Fallbrook 1,540 06/28/2013 $200,000
855 Hillpark Ln, Fallbrook 1,945
1029 P.O. BOX Canyon Rd, Fallbrook 2,245 07/01/2021 $695,000
246 Calle de la Paloma, Fallbrook 1,560 09/09/1988 $144,000
842 Hillpark Ln, Fallbrook 1,638 09/09/2011 $225,000
1225 Aves Ln, Fallbrook 1,680
1236 E Mission Rd, Fallbrook 3,230 04/05/2004 $900,000