San Diego County  »  92028  »  Heyneman Holw  »  2486 Heyneman Holw

2486 Heyneman Holw, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2486 Heyneman Holw, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2486 Heyneman Holw, Fallbrook
Alternate address(es) 2488 Heyneman Holw
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2486 Heyneman Holw, Fallbrook

Sale date 10/27/1995
Sale price $275,000
Current property tax $14,817

Lot & Building Information for 2486 Heyneman Holw, Fallbrook

Building sqft 3,394
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 1.27
Units 1
Year built 1991
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 2486 Heyneman Holw, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 2486 Heyneman Holw, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2486 Heyneman Holw, Fallbrook

How many square feet does 2486 Heyneman Holw, Fallbrook, CA 92028 have?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 2486 Heyneman Holw, Fallbrook, CA 92028 has a total of 3,394 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2486 Heyneman Holw, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

2486 Heyneman Holw, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,387,648.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2486 Heyneman Holw, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2486 Heyneman Holw, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/1995 $275,000

Title Documents for 2486 Heyneman Holw, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/22/2022
08/04/2006 Deed
10/29/2002 Deed
10/27/1995 Trustees Deed
11/03/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2486 Heyneman Holw, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 2486 Heyneman Holw, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,892
Current property tax $14,817
Market value $1,387,648

Assessment History for 2486 Heyneman Holw, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2486 Heyneman Holw, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,387,648 1.0732 $14,892 +2.41%
2024-2025 $1,360,440 1.0689 $14,542 +22.73%
2023-2024 $1,122,000 1.056 $11,848 +61.11%
2022-2023 $682,382 1.0777 $7,354 +3.51%
2021-2022 $669,003 1.06197 $7,105 -1.80%

Permits for 2486 Heyneman Holw, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 2486 Heyneman Holw, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2486 Heyneman Holw, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2486 Heyneman Holw, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map