San Diego County  »  92028  »  Quail Creek Rd  »  1010 Quail Creek Rd

1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook

Sale date 07/06/2021
Sale price $771,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,781

Lot & Building Information for 1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook

Building sqft 1,760
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 2.13
Units 1
Year built 1971
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $818,190, the tax amount paid for 1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $8,780.

When was 1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was last sold in 07/06/2021 for $771,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2021 $771,000
11/12/2013 $425,000
01/19/1995 $155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/06/2021
11/12/2013 Deed
01/19/1995 Deed
09/22/1992 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,781
Market value $818,190

Assessment History for 1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $818,190 1.0732 $8,781 +2.41%
2024-2025 $802,148 1.0689 $8,574 +3.25%
2023-2024 $786,420 1.056 $8,305 -0.05%
2022-2023 $771,000 1.0777 $8,309 +62.56%
2021-2022 $481,308 1.06197 $5,111 -1.80%

Permits for 1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Stephen Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 61 0.84
St Stephen Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 61 0.84
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.86
William H. Frazier Elementary School 6 Public K-6 551 1.17
Alpha And Omega Academy NR Private K-12 49 1.23

Nearest middle schools

St Stephen Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 61 0.84
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.86
Alpha And Omega Academy NR Private K-12 49 1.23
Fallbrook Homeschool Academy (FHA) NR Public K-8 54 1.31
Santa Margarita Academy NR Public 4-8 5 1.58

Nearest high schools

Grace Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.86
Alpha And Omega Academy NR Private K-12 49 1.23
Mike Choate Early Childhood Education Center NR Public 0 1.70
Grace Academy NR Private 1-12 28 1.98
Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 2.04

Neighbors for 1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook

Here are the neighbors for 1010 Quail Creek Road, Fallbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1061 Riverview Dr, Fallbrook 2,211 04/15/2021 $817,500
1471 Santa Margarita Dr, Fallbrook 1,684 08/06/2018 $468,000
1307 Santa Margarita Dr, Fallbrook 2,085
1075 Quail Creek Rd, Fallbrook 2,500 03/10/2009 $513,000
1086 Quail Creek Rd, Fallbrook 2,808 05/03/2019 $558,000
1094 Quail Creek Rd, Fallbrook 2,008 11/09/2015
1147 Riverview Dr, Fallbrook 1,507 07/24/1997 $117,000
1191 Riverview Dr, Fallbrook 1,869 03/03/2009 $400,000
1333 Santa Margarita Dr, Fallbrook 2,322
1063 Riverview Dr, Fallbrook 2,305 09/11/2017 $651,000
1331 Santa Margarita Dr, Fallbrook 2,302 08/14/2006
1187 Riverview Dr, Fallbrook 05/30/2002 $150,000
1057 Riverview Dr, Fallbrook 2,080 08/01/2024 $999,000
969 Quail Creek Rd, Fallbrook 1,596
1323 Santa Margarita Dr, Fallbrook 2,020 10/15/1999 $275,000
1245 Riverview Dr, Fallbrook 1,120 11/24/1999 $790,000
1175 Riverview Dr, Fallbrook 3,124
1475 Santa Margarita Dr, Fallbrook 1,665 09/30/1996 $165,000
1016 Quail Creek Rd, Fallbrook 2,475 02/12/2016 $635,000
1059 Quail Creek Rd, Fallbrook 2,384 04/20/2018