San Diego County  »  92028  »  Mil Sorpresas Dr  »  1997 Mil Sorpresas Dr

1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook
Alternate address(es) 1998 Mil Sorpresas Dr
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook

Sale date 07/15/1997
Sale price $366,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,589

Lot & Building Information for 1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook

Building sqft 3,251
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 2.19
Units 1
Year built 1998
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,251 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $620,933, the tax amount paid for 1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $6,663.

When was 1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was last sold in 07/15/1997 for $366,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/1997 $366,000
11/04/1996 $91,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/15/1997 Deed
11/04/1996 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,664
Current property tax $6,589
Market value $620,933

Assessment History for 1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $620,933 1.0732 $6,664 +2.41%
2024-2025 $608,758 1.0689 $6,507 +3.25%
2023-2024 $596,823 1.056 $6,302 -0.06%
2022-2023 $585,122 1.0777 $6,306 +3.51%
2021-2022 $573,650 1.06197 $6,092 -1.79%

Permits for 1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1997 Mil Sorpresas Drive, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map