San Diego County  »  92028  »  Ronica Way  »  780 Ronica Way

780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook

Sale date 08/31/2016
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,767

Lot & Building Information for 780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook

Building sqft 2,886
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.573
Units 1
Year built 1977
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,886 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $723,745, the tax amount paid for 780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $7,767.

When was 780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 last sold and what was the last sale price?

780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was last sold in 08/31/2016 for $320,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2016 $320,000
09/30/2011 $310,000
06/15/2010 $310,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/31/2016
09/30/2011 Deed
06/15/2010 Deed
01/28/2002 Deed
09/13/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,767
Market value $723,745

Assessment History for 780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $723,745 1.0732 $7,767 +2.41%
2024-2025 $709,555 1.0689 $7,584 +3.25%
2023-2024 $695,643 1.056 $7,346 +32.62%
2022-2023 $514,010 1.0777 $5,539 +3.50%
2021-2022 $503,933 1.06197 $5,352 -1.81%

Permits for 780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$778,500
-8.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
-5.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pam's Preschool, Kindergarten and First Grade NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.20
Live Oak Elementary School 6 Public K-6 644 0.42
St. Peter The Apostle Catholic School NR Private PK-8 137 0.48

Nearest middle schools

James E. Potter Intermediate School 4 Public 7-8 729 0.20
Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 0.66
Fallbrook Homeschool Academy (FHA) NR Public K-8 54 0.91
St Stephen Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 61 1.35

Nearest high schools

Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 0.66
Oasis High (Alternative) School 8 Public 9-12 66 1.43
Fallbrook High School 6 Public 9-12 1,924 1.75
Alpha And Omega Academy NR Private K-12 49 1.78
Mike Choate Early Childhood Education Center NR Public 0 1.78

Neighbors for 780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook

Here are the neighbors for 780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
708 Ronica Way, Fallbrook 1,994 04/11/2000 $285,000
656 Norwynn Ln, Fallbrook 2,531 03/04/2024 $855,000
644 S Stage Coach Ln, Fallbrook 600 11/26/2025
1534 Reche Rd, Fallbrook 1,904 10/02/2019 $560,000
742 S Stage Coach Ln, Fallbrook 1,620 09/29/1995 $163,000
748 Ronica Way, Fallbrook 1,868 03/16/2023 $865,000
766 Ronica Way, Fallbrook 1,695 03/15/2004
1528 Reche Rd, Fallbrook 1,707 04/04/2022 $800,000
670 Norwynn Ln, Fallbrook 1,903 08/26/2011 $271,000
602 S Stage Coach Ln, Fallbrook 1,865 06/23/2005 $555,000
1510 Reche Rd, Fallbrook 1,383
1644 Cuatro Ln, Fallbrook 2,168 03/15/2011 $370,000
626 Norwynn Ln, Fallbrook 2,038
648 Norwynn Ln, Fallbrook 1,817 07/24/2023 $762,000
616 Norwynn Ln, Fallbrook 2,554 10/03/2021
1744 Reche Rd, Fallbrook 1,008 10/18/2024 $702,000
720 Ronica Way, Fallbrook 1,949 09/21/2021 $802,000
622 Norwynn Ln, Fallbrook 2,559 08/20/1997 $229,000
711 Norwynn Ln, Fallbrook 2,597 03/28/2012 $280,000
760 Ronica Way, Fallbrook 2,156 10/05/2021 $740,000