San Diego County  »  92028  »  Lorenzo Dr  »  1244 Lorenzo Dr

1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook

Sale date 07/27/2022
Sale price $1,121,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,991

Lot & Building Information for 1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook

Building sqft 3,065
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 1.23
Units 1
Year built 2002
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,065 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $844,812, the tax amount paid for 1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $9,066.

When was 1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was last sold in 07/27/2022 for $1,121,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2022 $1,121,000
08/14/2003 $635,000
05/31/2001 $452,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/27/2022
08/14/2003 Deed
05/31/2001 Deed
01/10/2001 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,067
Current property tax $8,991
Market value $844,812

Assessment History for 1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $844,812 1.0732 $9,067 +2.41%
2024-2025 $828,248 1.0689 $8,853 +3.25%
2023-2024 $812,009 1.056 $8,575 -6.47%
2022-2023 $850,722 1.0777 $9,168 +15.11%
2021-2022 $750,000 1.06197 $7,965 -1.79%

Permits for 1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.76
Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 1.10
Pam's Preschool, Kindergarten and First Grade NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.95
Live Oak Elementary School 6 Public K-6 644 1.97

Nearest middle schools

New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.76
Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 1.10
James E. Potter Intermediate School 4 Public 7-8 729 1.69
St. Peter The Apostle Catholic School NR Private PK-8 137 2.17
Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 2.32

Nearest high schools

Oasis High (Alternative) School 8 Public 9-12 66 0.53
Fallbrook High School 6 Public 9-12 1,924 0.66
Ivy High (Continuation) School 3 Public 9-12 103 0.67
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.76
Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 1.10

Neighbors for 1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook

Here are the neighbors for 1244 Lorenzo Drive, Fallbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2510 Clearcrest Ln, Fallbrook 3,200 03/06/2009
2522 Clearcrest Ln, Fallbrook 3,045 09/22/2021 $870,000
1158 Lorenzo Dr, Fallbrook 2,610 07/06/1998 $105,000
1223 Firecrest Way, Fallbrook 2,861 07/14/2014 $585,000
1220 Lorenzo Dr, Fallbrook 2,858 03/24/1992 $105,000
1104 Lorenzo Dr, Fallbrook 2,748 08/24/2018 $750,000
1286 Lorenzo Dr, Fallbrook 09/28/2020 $220,000
1180 Lorenzo Dr, Fallbrook 6,946 08/11/2020
1126 Lorenzo Dr, Fallbrook 3,985 06/30/2003
1324 Lorenzo Dr, Fallbrook 2,308 09/30/2022 $969,000
2515 Clearcrest Ln, Fallbrook 2,861 11/27/2000 $324,000
1231 Firecrest Way, Fallbrook 2,861 04/02/2014
1336 Lorenzo Dr, Fallbrook 2,620 01/26/2015 $625,000
1385 Lorenzo Dr, Fallbrook 2,846 11/15/2021
1289 Lorenzo Dr, Fallbrook 2,709 07/23/2020 $675,000
1215 Firecrest Way, Fallbrook 3,203 03/18/2019 $699,000
1239 Firecrest Way, Fallbrook 3,203 08/21/2020 $695,000
1246 Firecrest Way, Fallbrook 2,861 03/25/2013 $560,000
1215 Lorenzo Dr, Fallbrook 2,608 03/19/2021 $850,000
1270 Lorenzo Dr, Fallbrook 3,382 02/11/2025 $1,275,000