San Diego County  »  92028  »  Pepper Tree Pl  »  1555 Pepper Tree Pl

1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook

Sale date 07/25/2023
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,305

Lot & Building Information for 1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook

Building sqft 1,871
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.65
Units 1
Year built 1976
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,871 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $867,000, the tax amount paid for 1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $9,304.

When was 1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook, CA 92028 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was last sold in 07/25/2023 for $850,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2023 $850,000
06/04/2018 $589,000
10/28/1994 $205,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/25/2023
06/04/2018
10/28/1994 Deed
03/21/1990 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,305
Market value $867,000

Assessment History for 1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $867,000 1.0732 $9,305 +2.41%
2024-2025 $850,000 1.0689 $9,086 +56.48%
2023-2024 $549,821 1.056 $5,806 -0.05%
2022-2023 $539,041 1.0777 $5,809 +3.51%
2021-2022 $528,472 1.06197 $5,612 -1.80%

Permits for 1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pam's Preschool, Kindergarten and First Grade NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.14
St. Peter The Apostle Catholic School NR Private PK-8 137 1.23
Fallbrook Homeschool Academy (FHA) NR Public K-8 54 1.28

Nearest middle schools

James E. Potter Intermediate School 4 Public 7-8 729 1.10
Fallbrook Homeschool Academy (FHA) NR Public K-8 54 1.28
Mike Choate Early Childhood Education Center NR Public 0 1.40
Santa Margarita Academy NR Public 4-8 5 1.54

Nearest high schools

Oasis High (Alternative) School 8 Public 9-12 66 0.69
Fallbrook High School 6 Public 9-12 1,924 0.86
Ivy High (Continuation) School 3 Public 9-12 103 1.10
Alpha And Omega Academy NR Private K-12 49 1.67

Neighbors for 1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook

Here are the neighbors for 1555 Pepper Tree Place, Fallbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1533 Parvenu Ln, Fallbrook 1,948 02/22/2007 $549,500
1516 Parvenu Ln, Fallbrook 2,387 07/15/2019 $715,000
1528 Pepper Tree Pl, Fallbrook 1,728
1536 Parvenu Ln, Fallbrook 1,725 01/06/2012 $268,000
1525 Pepper Tree Pl, Fallbrook 1,847 03/08/2022 $900,000
1524 Parvenu Ln, Fallbrook 1,184 05/18/2017 $475,000
2513 Buena Rosa, Fallbrook 1,802 08/05/2005 $455,000
2537 Buena Rosa, Fallbrook 1,342 06/20/2023 $705,000
1027 Pepper Tree Ln, Fallbrook 1,728
1631 Parvenu Ln, Fallbrook 1,590 08/01/2022 $885,000
1600 Parvenu Ln, Fallbrook 1,725 05/18/2001 $250,000
1521 Parvenu Ln, Fallbrook 1,680
1603 Parvenu Ln, Fallbrook 1,710 07/27/2023 $716,000
1544 Pepper Tree Pl, Fallbrook 1,728 04/04/2024 $895,000
1015 Pepper Tree Ln, Fallbrook 2,041
2543 Buena Rosa, Fallbrook 1,342 04/12/2024 $660,000
2505 Buena Rosa, Fallbrook 1,513 02/24/2010 $255,000
2521 Buena Rosa, Fallbrook 1,513 05/30/2006
1007 Pepper Tree Ln, Fallbrook 1,728 11/10/2022 $690,000
1628 Parvenu Ln, Fallbrook 1,725