San Diego County  »  92028  »  Ranger Rd  »  1105 Ranger Rd

1105 Ranger Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

1105 Ranger Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1105 Ranger Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1105 Ranger Road, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1105 Ranger Road, Fallbrook

Property tax $2,570

Lot & Building Information for 1105 Ranger Road, Fallbrook

Building class Avocados (52)
Acreage 20.7

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 1105 Ranger Road, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 1105 Ranger Road, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1105 Ranger Road, Fallbrook

What is the assessed value of 1105 Ranger Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $239,484, the tax amount paid for 1105 Ranger Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $2,570.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1105 Ranger Road, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1105 Ranger Road, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1105 Ranger Road, Fallbrook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1105 Ranger Road, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 1105 Ranger Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,570
Market value $239,484

Assessment History for 1105 Ranger Road, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1105 Ranger Road, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $239,484 1.0732 $2,570 +2.41%
2024-2025 $234,789 1.0689 $2,510 +3.25%
2023-2024 $230,186 1.056 $2,431 -0.05%
2022-2023 $225,673 1.0777 $2,432 +3.51%
2021-2022 $221,249 1.06197 $2,350 -1.81%

Permits for 1105 Ranger Road, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 1105 Ranger Road, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1105 Ranger Road, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1105 Ranger Road, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 2.14
Live Oak Elementary School 6 Public K-6 644 2.24
Canyon Ridge Christian Prep NR Private PK-12 30 2.54
Canyon Ridge Christian Prep NR Private PK-12 30 2.54
Pam's Preschool, Kindergarten and First Grade NR Private PK, K-1 0 2.65

Nearest middle schools

Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 2.14
James E. Potter Intermediate School 4 Public 7-8 729 2.50
Canyon Ridge Christian Prep NR Private PK-12 30 2.54
St. Peter The Apostle Catholic School NR Private PK-8 137 2.82
St Stephen Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 61 3.14

Nearest high schools

Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 2.14
Canyon Ridge Christian Prep NR Private PK-12 30 2.54
Oasis High (Alternative) School 8 Public 9-12 66 3.63
Lake Shore Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 3.65
Fallbrook High School 6 Public 9-12 1,924 4.00

Neighbors for 1105 Ranger Road, Fallbrook

Here are the neighbors for 1105 Ranger Road, Fallbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3840 Reche Rd, Fallbrook 781
1679 Wilt Rd, Fallbrook 2,128 01/15/2010 $380,500
1657 Via Chaparral, Fallbrook 3,030 10/07/2015 $779,000
1593 Green Canyon Ln, Fallbrook 2,223 06/04/2018 $535,000
1650 Via Chaparral, Fallbrook 3,404 10/20/1998
1605 Via Chaparral, Fallbrook 2,308 01/13/2021 $962,500
1590 Via Chaparral, Fallbrook 3,483 06/18/1999 $567,500
1594 Green Canyon Ln, Fallbrook 2,594 04/09/2024 $1,650,000
1632 Via Chaparral, Fallbrook 2,978 07/05/2024 $1,147,000
1677 Green Briar Ln, Fallbrook 2,434 03/24/2015 $715,000
1662 Green Briar Ln, Fallbrook 2,273 07/31/2013 $700,000
1578 Green Canyon Ln, Fallbrook 2,823 08/02/2005
3610 Canonita Dr, Fallbrook 2,139
1620 Via Chaparral, Fallbrook 2,401 07/29/2011 $180,000
3918 Reche Rd, Fallbrook 02/14/2025 $1,250,000
1551 Green Canyon Ln, Fallbrook 2,166 08/27/2013 $590,000
1615 Wilt Rd, Fallbrook 2,376 05/18/2020 $665,000
1616 Green Briar Ln, Fallbrook 2,010 03/05/2015 $460,000
1586 Green Canyon Ln, Fallbrook 2,021 07/21/2021 $946,000
1661 Green Briar Ln, Fallbrook 2,016 04/01/2016 $545,000