San Diego County  »  92028  »  Vern Dr  »  2348 Vern Dr

2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook

Sale date 11/26/2003
Sale price $237,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,771

Lot & Building Information for 2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook

Building class Citrus (51)
Acreage 33.17
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook

What is the assessed value of 2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,096,843, the tax amount paid for 2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $11,771.

When was 2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was last sold in 11/26/2003 for $237,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2003 $237,500
10/28/2003 $475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/26/2003 Deed
10/28/2003 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,771
Market value $1,096,843

Assessment History for 2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,096,843 1.0732 $11,771 +2.41%
2024-2025 $1,075,337 1.0689 $11,494 +3.25%
2023-2024 $1,054,253 1.056 $11,133 -0.05%
2022-2023 $1,033,583 1.0777 $11,139 +3.51%
2021-2022 $1,013,317 1.06197 $10,761 -1.80%

Permits for 2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lake Shore Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 2.31
Live Oak Elementary School 6 Public K-6 644 2.83
Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 2.91
Pam's Preschool, Kindergarten and First Grade NR Private PK, K-1 0 3.25

Nearest middle schools

Lake Shore Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 2.31
Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 2.91
James E. Potter Intermediate School 4 Public 7-8 729 2.97
St. Peter The Apostle Catholic School NR Private PK-8 137 3.50
Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 3.53

Nearest high schools

Lake Shore Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 2.31
Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 2.91
Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 3.53
Oasis High (Alternative) School 8 Public 9-12 66 3.60
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 3.60

Neighbors for 2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook

Here are the neighbors for 2348 Vern Drive, Fallbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2305 Vern Dr, Fallbrook 3,545 10/22/2020 $1,298,000
245 Pankey Rd, Fallbrook 1,359 08/15/2014 $401,000
2425 Vern Dr, Fallbrook 3,761 02/10/2009 $365,000
2441 Vern Dr, Fallbrook 3,035 07/13/2020 $920,000
2453 Vern Dr, Fallbrook 3,791 03/13/2013 $755,000
275 Stewart Canyon Rd, Fallbrook 420 04/25/2012 $250,000
3930 Lorita Ln, Fallbrook 3,672 09/12/2022 $1,325,000
2377 Vern Dr, Fallbrook 3,508 09/16/2025 $1,350,000
4329 Citrus Dr, Fallbrook 3,456 12/10/2009 $562,500
4265 Citrus Dr, Fallbrook 5,370 04/28/2020 $1,200,000
4091 Citrus Dr, Fallbrook 1,728 06/30/2011 $332,000
4317 Citrus Dr, Fallbrook 4,319 04/04/2017 $1,140,000
349 Skyline Cir, Fallbrook 1,672 04/30/2004 $405,000
3944 Lorita Ln, Fallbrook 3,750 09/13/2018 $825,000
2369 Vern Dr, Fallbrook 3,605 03/02/2022 $1,600,000
3949 Citrus Dr, Fallbrook 3,744 12/11/2019 $820,000
4257 Citrus Dr, Fallbrook 4,500 06/24/2003
4353 Citrus Dr, Fallbrook 4,450 06/16/2016 $1,125,000
3968 Lorita Ln, Fallbrook 4,715 05/28/2021 $1,230,000
271 Stewart Canyon Rd, Fallbrook 1,134 04/26/2024 $720,000