San Diego County  »  92028  »  Daisy Ln  »  2681 Daisy Ln

2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook
Alternate address(es) 2683 Daisy Ln
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook

Sale date 04/06/1990
Sale price $336,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,793

Lot & Building Information for 2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook

Building sqft 2,549
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.83
Units 1
Year built 1990
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,549 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $656,568, the tax amount paid for 2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $6,865.

When was 2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 last sold?

2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was last sold in 06/07/2007.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/1990 $336,000
12/07/1988 $239,854
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/07/2007 Deed
06/06/2007 Deed
06/06/2007 Deed
04/06/1990 Deed
12/07/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,866
Current property tax $6,793
Market value $656,568

Assessment History for 2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $656,568 1.0457 $6,866 +2.11%
2024-2025 $643,695 1.0446 $6,724 +2.23%
2023-2024 $631,074 1.0423 $6,578 +1.74%
2022-2023 $618,701 1.045 $6,465 +1.80%
2021-2022 $606,571 1.04696 $6,351 -0.23%

Permits for 2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lake Shore Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 1.62
Live Oak Elementary School 6 Public K-6 644 3.43
Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 3.55
Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 3.63
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 3.78

Nearest middle schools

Lake Shore Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 1.62
Norman L. Sullivan Middle School 5 Public 6-8 470 3.16
James E. Potter Intermediate School 4 Public 7-8 729 3.54
Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 3.55
Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 3.63

Nearest high schools

Lake Shore Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 1.62
Bonsall High 5 Public 9-12 323 3.16
Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 3.55
Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 3.63
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 3.78

Neighbors for 2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook

Here are the neighbors for 2681 Daisy Lane, Fallbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2542 Wilt Rd, Fallbrook 3,549 03/26/2025 $1,861,500
2582 Wilt Rd, Fallbrook 2,917 06/16/2003
2682 Wilt Rd, Fallbrook 3,241 01/26/2021 $1,250,000
2556 Wilt Rd, Fallbrook 2,612 12/01/2009 $315,000
2540 Wilt Rd, Fallbrook 2,923 06/09/1999
2591 Wilt Rd, Fallbrook 3,360 06/18/2023
2691 Daisy Ln, Fallbrook 4,278 09/08/2020 $935,000
2567 Wilt Rd, Fallbrook 1,765 09/06/1990 $350,000
2687 Daisy Ln, Fallbrook 3,008 04/24/2024 $1,139,000
2651 Daisy Ln, Fallbrook 1,584 01/11/2007
3956 Pala Mesa Dr, Fallbrook 3,551 08/29/2019 $650,000
2653 Daisy Ln, Fallbrook 2,292 03/18/1998 $210,000
2689 Daisy Ln, Fallbrook 1,254 04/01/2021
2514 Wilt Rd, Fallbrook 3,437 08/22/2016
3918 Pala Mesa Dr, Fallbrook 3,111 08/22/2003 $560,000
3944 Pala Rd, Fallbrook 2,446 10/07/2024 $900,000
2681 Daisy Ln, Fallbrook 2,944 08/18/2005 $765,000
2620 Wilt Rd, Fallbrook 3,699 10/03/2024
2685 Daisy Ln, Fallbrook 3,064 12/29/2006 $727,000
4040 Pala Mesa Dr, Fallbrook 06/06/2018 $191,000