San Diego County  »  92059  »  Magee Rd  »  38115 Magee Rd

38115 Magee Road, Pala, CA 92059 Property Information

38115 Magee Road, Pala, CA 92059 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

38115 Magee Road, Pala, CA 92059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38115 Magee Road, Pala
Zip code 92059
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 38115 Magee Road, Pala

Sale date 06/04/1996
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,374

Lot & Building Information for 38115 Magee Road, Pala

Building sqft 2,024
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 34.99
Units 1
Year built 1981
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 38115 Magee Road, Pala

• • Improvements for 38115 Magee Road, Pala , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38115 Magee Road, Pala

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38115 Magee Road, Pala, CA 92059?

38115 Magee Road, Pala, CA 92059 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,024 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38115 Magee Road, Pala, CA 92059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $423,592, the tax amount paid for 38115 Magee Road, Pala, CA 92059 is $4,447.

When was 38115 Magee Road, Pala, CA 92059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

38115 Magee Road, Pala, CA 92059 was last sold in 06/04/1996 for $255,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38115 Magee Road, Pala

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38115 Magee Road, Pala, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/1996 $255,000

Title Documents for 38115 Magee Road, Pala

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/04/1996 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38115 Magee Road, Pala

Access detailed property tax data for 38115 Magee Road, Pala, CA 92059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,448
Current property tax $4,374
Market value $423,592

Assessment History for 38115 Magee Road, Pala

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38115 Magee Road, Pala, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $423,592 1.05 $4,448 +2.06%
2024-2025 $415,287 1.0494 $4,358 +1.85%
2023-2024 $407,146 1.0509 $4,279 +1.51%
2022-2023 $399,164 1.056 $4,215 +1.86%
2021-2022 $391,338 1.05744 $4,138 +0.03%

Permits for 38115 Magee Road, Pala

The complete history of permits filed for 38115 Magee Road, Pala, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38115 Magee Road, Pala, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38115 Magee Road, Pala to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Linfield Christian School NR Private K-12 869 2.69
Pechanga School NR Private K-4 0 2.94
Vivian Banks Charter School 5 Charter K-5 89 3.68
Ashwet Patia Christian School NR Private K-11 7 3.71
Ashwet Patia Christion School NR Private K-12 7 4.03

Nearest middle schools

Linfield Christian School NR Private K-12 869 2.69
Ashwet Patia Christian School NR Private K-11 7 3.71