San Diego County  »  92028  »  Rainbrook Dr  »  10505 Rainbrook Dr

10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook

Sale date 02/12/2010
Sale price $442,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,112

Lot & Building Information for 10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook

Building class Citrus (51)
Acreage 17.83
Units 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook

What is the assessed value of 10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $570,527, the tax amount paid for 10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $6,112.

When was 10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was last sold in 02/12/2010 for $442,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2010 $442,500
03/27/2002 $345,000
04/25/1988 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/12/2010 Deed
03/27/2002 Deed
04/25/1988 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,112
Market value $570,527

Assessment History for 10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $570,527 1.0713 $6,112 +1.98%
2024-2025 $559,342 1.0715 $5,993 +2.36%
2023-2024 $548,376 1.0677 $5,855 +1.07%
2022-2023 $537,624 1.0776 $5,793 +2.61%
2021-2022 $527,084 1.07113 $5,646 -1.23%

Permits for 10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$778,500
-8.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
-5.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Aswe-T Pati'A Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.47
Ashwet Patia Christion School NR Private K-12 7 2.47
Vallecitos Elementary School 6 Public K-8 188 2.69
Ashwet Patia Christian School NR Private K-11 7 2.85
Canyon Ridge Christian Prep NR Private PK-12 30 2.88

Nearest middle schools

Aswe-T Pati'A Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.47
Ashwet Patia Christion School NR Private K-12 7 2.47
Vallecitos Elementary School 6 Public K-8 188 2.69
Ashwet Patia Christian School NR Private K-11 7 2.85
Canyon Ridge Christian Prep NR Private PK-12 30 2.88

Nearest high schools

Aswe-T Pati'A Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.47
Ashwet Patia Christion School NR Private K-12 7 2.47
Ashwet Patia Christian School NR Private K-11 7 2.85
Canyon Ridge Christian Prep NR Private PK-12 30 2.88
Lake Shore Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 4.29

Neighbors for 10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook

Here are the neighbors for 10505 Rainbrook Drive, Fallbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10426 Rainbrook Dr, Fallbrook 2,459 10/28/2020 $665,000
907 Rainbow Crest Rd, Fallbrook 1,892 07/12/2021
764 Rainbow Crest Rd, Fallbrook 2,500
724 Rainbow Crest Rd, Fallbrook 2,027 07/06/2015 $399,000
770 Rainbow Crest Rd, Fallbrook 1,500 01/16/2009 $468,000
10576 Rainbrook Dr, Fallbrook 2,147 07/21/2025 $1,010,000
10526 Rainbrook Dr, Fallbrook 2,528 03/28/2019 $646,000
776 Rainbow Crest Rd, Fallbrook 1,676 06/02/1997 $175,000
685 Rainbow Crest Rd, Fallbrook 1,608 01/27/1994 $95,000
687 Rainbow Crest Rd, Fallbrook 1,152 06/19/1997 $165,500
833 Rainbow Crest Rd, Fallbrook 05/13/2019 $62,000
10727 Rainbrook Dr, Fallbrook 1,160 02/26/2018 $501,000
855 Rainbow Crest Rd, Fallbrook 1,778 03/29/2012 $350,000
772 Rainbow Crest Rd, Fallbrook 1,824 01/07/2022 $880,000
768 Rainbow Crest Rd, Fallbrook
735 Rainbow Crest Rd, Fallbrook 1,008 09/30/1998 $179,000
774 Rainbow Crest Rd, Fallbrook 2,886 04/06/2006
889 Rainbow Crest Rd, Fallbrook 1,110 06/22/2018 $625,000
709 Rainbow Crest Rd, Fallbrook 2,057
717 Rainbow Crest Rd, Fallbrook 648 10/02/2006