38265 Route 79, Aguanga, CA 92536 Property Information
38265 Route 79, Aguanga, CA 92536 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 38265 Route 79, Aguanga |
| Zip code | 92536 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 38265 Route 79, Aguanga
| Sale date | 04/19/2024 |
| Sale price | $650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,956 |
Lot & Building Information for 38265 Route 79, Aguanga
| Building sqft | 3,202 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (11) |
| Acreage | 6.8 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Agricultural (A70) |
Other Property Data for 38265 Route 79, Aguanga
- • Improvements for 38265 Route 79, Aguanga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 38265 Route 79, Aguanga
38265 Route 79, Aguanga, CA 92536 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,202 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 38265 Route 79, Aguanga, CA 92536 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $662,999, the tax amount paid for 38265 Route 79, Aguanga, CA 92536 is $7,029.
When was 38265 Route 79, Aguanga, CA 92536 last sold and what was the last sale price?38265 Route 79, Aguanga, CA 92536 was last sold in 04/19/2024 for $650,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 38265 Route 79, Aguanga
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38265 Route 79, Aguanga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 38265 Route 79, Aguanga
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 38265 Route 79, Aguanga
Access detailed property tax data for 38265 Route 79, Aguanga, CA 92536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,030 |
| Current property tax | $6,956 |
| Market value | $662,999 |
Assessment History for 38265 Route 79, Aguanga
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38265 Route 79, Aguanga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $662,999 | 1.0603 | $7,030 | +89.77% |
| 2024-2025 | $364,140 | 1.0173 | $3,704 | +1.94% |
| 2023-2024 | $357,000 | 1.0179 | $3,634 | +13.88% |
| 2022-2023 | $313,095 | 1.0191 | $3,191 | +1.97% |
| 2021-2022 | $306,957 | 1.01944 | $3,129 | -0.15% |
Permits for 38265 Route 79, Aguanga
The complete history of permits filed for 38265 Route 79, Aguanga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38265 Route 79, Aguanga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38265 Route 79, Aguanga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cottonwood Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-8 | 185 | 7.87 |
| Merry Weather Homeschool | NR | Private | K-12 | 6 | 8.17 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|