San Diego County  »  92086  »  Route 79  »  35665 Route 79

35665 Route 79, Warner Springs, CA 92086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35665 Route 79, Warner Springs, CA 92086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35665 Route 79, Warner Springs
Zip code 92086
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 35665 Route 79, Warner Springs

Sale date 11/25/2020
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,295

Lot & Building Information for 35665 Route 79, Warner Springs

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 12.12

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 35665 Route 79, Warner Springs

• • Improvements for 35665 Route 79, Warner Springs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35665 Route 79, Warner Springs

What is the market value of 35665 Route 79, Warner Springs, CA 92086?

The current market value is $216,485.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35665 Route 79, Warner Springs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35665 Route 79, Warner Springs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2020 $180,000
09/30/2003 $175,000
08/07/1998 $65,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35665 Route 79, Warner Springs with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35665 Route 79, Warner Springs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/25/2020
09/30/2003 Deed
12/21/1998 Deed
12/21/1998 Deed
08/07/1998 Deed
08/01/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35665 Route 79, Warner Springs

Access detailed property tax data for 35665 Route 79, Warner Springs, CA 92086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,295
Market value $216,485

Assessment History for 35665 Route 79, Warner Springs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35665 Route 79, Warner Springs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $216,485 1.0603 $2,295 +6.31%
2024-2025 $212,241 1.0173 $2,159 +1.94%
2023-2024 $208,080 1.0179 $2,118 +1.88%
2022-2023 $204,000 1.0191 $2,079 +13.30%
2021-2022 $180,000 1.01944 $1,835 -0.16%

Permits for 35665 Route 79, Warner Springs

The complete history of permits filed for 35665 Route 79, Warner Springs, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35665 Route 79, Warner Springs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35665 Route 79, Warner Springs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

California Pacific Charter Schools - San Diego 6 Charter K-12 1,133 8.43
Warner Elementary School 3 Public K-6 109 8.53

Nearest middle schools

Warner Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 94 8.53

Nearest high schools