San Diego County  »  92086  »  Chihuahua Valley Rd  »  27063 Chihuahua Valley Rd

27063 Chihuahua Valley Road, Warner Springs, CA 92086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27063 Chihuahua Valley Road, Warner Springs, CA 92086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27063 Chihuahua Valley Road, Warner Springs
Zip code 92086
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 27063 Chihuahua Valley Road, Warner Springs

Sale date 11/08/2017
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,016

Lot & Building Information for 27063 Chihuahua Valley Road, Warner Springs

Building class 41-160 Acres (63)
Acreage 42.8

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 27063 Chihuahua Valley Road, Warner Springs

• • Improvements for 27063 Chihuahua Valley Road, Warner Springs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27063 Chihuahua Valley Road, Warner Springs

What is the assessed value of 27063 Chihuahua Valley Road, Warner Springs, CA 92086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $284,454, the tax amount paid for 27063 Chihuahua Valley Road, Warner Springs, CA 92086 is $3,016.

When was 27063 Chihuahua Valley Road, Warner Springs, CA 92086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27063 Chihuahua Valley Road, Warner Springs, CA 92086 was last sold in 11/08/2017 for $250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27063 Chihuahua Valley Road, Warner Springs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27063 Chihuahua Valley Road, Warner Springs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2017 $250,000
11/23/2005 $237,500
04/29/2002 $77,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27063 Chihuahua Valley Road, Warner Springs with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27063 Chihuahua Valley Road, Warner Springs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/08/2017
10/10/2013 Deed
11/23/2005 Deed
04/29/2002 Deed
05/17/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27063 Chihuahua Valley Road, Warner Springs

Access detailed property tax data for 27063 Chihuahua Valley Road, Warner Springs, CA 92086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,016
Market value $284,454

Assessment History for 27063 Chihuahua Valley Road, Warner Springs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27063 Chihuahua Valley Road, Warner Springs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $284,454 1.0603 $3,016 +6.31%
2024-2025 $278,877 1.0173 $2,837 +1.94%
2023-2024 $273,409 1.0179 $2,783 +1.87%
2022-2023 $268,049 1.0191 $2,732 +1.98%
2021-2022 $262,794 1.01944 $2,679 -0.15%

Permits for 27063 Chihuahua Valley Road, Warner Springs

The complete history of permits filed for 27063 Chihuahua Valley Road, Warner Springs, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27063 Chihuahua Valley Road, Warner Springs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27063 Chihuahua Valley Road, Warner Springs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

California Pacific Charter Schools - San Diego 6 Charter K-12 1,133 8.48
Warner Elementary School 3 Public K-6 109 8.57
Emmanuel Christian School NR Private K-12 0 9.82

Nearest middle schools

Warner Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 94 8.57