San Diego County  »  92028  »  E San Jacinto Cir  »  4935 E San Jacinto Cir

4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook

Sale date 04/11/2022
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,882

Lot & Building Information for 4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 2
Units 1
Year built 1982
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,486,893, the tax amount paid for 4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $15,957.

When was 4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook, CA 92028 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was last sold in 04/11/2022 for $1,375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2022 $1,375,000
12/01/2015 $585,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/11/2022
12/01/2015 Deed
10/07/1992 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,957
Current property tax $15,882
Market value $1,486,893

Assessment History for 4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,486,893 1.0732 $15,957 +2.41%
2024-2025 $1,457,739 1.0689 $15,582 +12.21%
2023-2024 $1,315,000 1.056 $13,886 +97.47%
2022-2023 $652,547 1.0777 $7,032 +3.50%
2021-2022 $639,753 1.06197 $6,794 -1.79%

Permits for 4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4935 East San Jacinto Circle, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map