San Diego County  »  92028  »  Luneta Ln  »  3603 Luneta Ln

3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook

Current property tax $274

Lot & Building Information for 3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook

Building sqft 78
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 1
Units 1
Year built 1949
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1949 and has a total of 78 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $32,510, the tax amount paid for 3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $348.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $349
Current property tax $274
Market value $32,510

Assessment History for 3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $32,510 1.0732 $349 +2.41%
2024-2025 $31,873 1.0689 $341 +3.24%
2023-2024 $31,249 1.056 $330 -0.00%
2022-2023 $30,638 1.0777 $330 +3.45%
2021-2022 $30,038 1.06197 $319 -1.85%

Permits for 3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.65
Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 1.81
Mary Fay Pendleton Elementary School 9 Public K-8 803 2.54
The Rock Rose Village School NR Private PK-K 35 3.42
The Rock Rose Village School NR Private PK-K 35 3.42

Nearest middle schools

New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.65
Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 1.81
Mary Fay Pendleton Elementary School 9 Public K-8 803 2.54
Mike Choate Early Childhood Education Center NR Public 0 3.49
James E. Potter Intermediate School 4 Public 7-8 729 3.59

Nearest high schools

Ivy High (Continuation) School 3 Public 9-12 103 1.62
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.65
Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 1.81
Fallbrook High School 6 Public 9-12 1,924 1.85
Oasis High (Alternative) School 8 Public 9-12 66 2.18

Neighbors for 3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook

Here are the neighbors for 3603 Luneta Lane, Fallbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3604 Luneta Ln, Fallbrook 1,578 10/15/2002
3542 Luneta Ln, Fallbrook 1,656 11/23/1994 $90,000
3525 Luneta Ln, Fallbrook 2,061 08/26/2009 $315,000
554 Rancho Del Cerro, Fallbrook 1,896 01/05/2018 $819,000
462 Futurity Ln, Fallbrook 3,155 09/09/1996 $265,000
3519 Cazador Ln, Fallbrook 2,056 03/11/2025 $1,130,000
3636 Luneta Ln, Fallbrook 1,924 12/01/1988 $190,000
5261 Olive Hill Rd, Fallbrook 2,308 11/06/2006
5249 Olive Hill Rd, Fallbrook 4,972 11/16/2021 $1,750,000
662 Maravilla Ln, Fallbrook 2,212 07/05/1991 $350,000
3655 Luneta Ln, Fallbrook 2,097 06/04/2023
3519 Luneta Ln, Fallbrook 2,251 06/10/2020 $875,000
520 Rancho Del Cerro, Fallbrook 4,130 08/23/1999 $530,000
3632 Luneta Ln, Fallbrook 1,650 08/06/2012 $370,000
3634 Luneta Ln, Fallbrook 2,788 03/23/2010
3500 Luneta Ln, Fallbrook 3,183 12/03/2024
3535 Cazador Ln, Fallbrook 1,914 04/11/2025 $1,335,000
532 Rancho Del Cerro, Fallbrook 2,132 05/07/2018 $740,000
538 Rancho Del Cerro, Fallbrook 2,333 10/30/2013 $536,000
537 Rancho Del Cerro, Fallbrook 3,182 11/01/2016 $750,000