San Diego County  »  6088 DE LA Rosa Ln

6088 de la Rosa Lane, Oceanside, CA 92057 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6088 de la Rosa Lane, Oceanside, CA 92057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6088 de la Rosa Lane, Oceanside
Zip code 92057
County San Diego
Neighborhood Morro Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 6088 de la Rosa Lane, Oceanside

Sale date 01/14/2022
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,666

Lot & Building Information for 6088 de la Rosa Lane, Oceanside

Building sqft 3,230
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 3.62
Units 1
Year built 1975
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 6088 de la Rosa Lane, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 6088 de la Rosa Lane, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6088 de la Rosa Lane, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 6088 de la Rosa Lane, Oceanside, CA 92057 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 6088 de la Rosa Lane, Oceanside, CA 92057 has a total of 3,230 square feet and a current price per square foot of $224.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6088 de la Rosa Lane, Oceanside, CA 92057?

6088 de la Rosa Lane, Oceanside, CA 92057 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,211,207.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6088 de la Rosa Lane, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6088 de la Rosa Lane, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2022 $725,000
03/05/2020 $920,000
05/16/2011 $418,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6088 de la Rosa Lane, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6088 de la Rosa Lane, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/14/2022
03/05/2020
05/16/2011 Deed
05/13/2005 Deed
02/03/2003 Deed
10/24/2001 Deed
06/21/1995 Dec Distribution
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6088 de la Rosa Lane, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 6088 de la Rosa Lane, Oceanside, CA 92057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,666
Market value $1,211,207

Assessment History for 6088 de la Rosa Lane, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6088 de la Rosa Lane, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,211,207 1.0457 $12,666 +16.54%
2024-2025 $1,040,400 1.0446 $10,868 +2.23%
2023-2024 $1,020,000 1.0423 $10,631 +7.30%
2022-2023 $948,120 1.045 $9,908 +1.81%
2021-2022 $929,530 1.04696 $9,732 -0.23%

Permits for 6088 de la Rosa Lane, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 6088 de la Rosa Lane, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6088 de la Rosa Lane, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6088 de la Rosa Lane, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools