San Diego County  »  92028  »  S Mission Rd  »  2750 S Mission Rd

2750 South Mission Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2750 South Mission Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2750 South Mission Road, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2750 South Mission Road, Fallbrook

Sale date 05/07/2024
Sale price $784,500
Arm's length
Property tax $8,588

Lot & Building Information for 2750 South Mission Road, Fallbrook

Building sqft 1,940
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.74
Units 1
Year built 1978
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 2750 South Mission Road, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 2750 South Mission Road, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2750 South Mission Road, Fallbrook

How many sq. ft. does 2750 South Mission Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 2750 South Mission Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 has a total of 1,940 square feet and a current price per square foot of $404.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2750 South Mission Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

2750 South Mission Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $800,190.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2750 South Mission Road, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2750 South Mission Road, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2024 $784,500
07/22/1994 $127,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2750 South Mission Road, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2750 South Mission Road, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/07/2024
07/22/1994 Deed