San Diego County  »  92028  »  Acacia Ln  »  1834 Acacia Ln

1834 Acacia Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

1834 Acacia Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1834 Acacia Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1834 Acacia Lane, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1834 Acacia Lane, Fallbrook

Sale date 12/26/2024
Sale price $1,040,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,161

Lot & Building Information for 1834 Acacia Lane, Fallbrook

Building sqft 1,942
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 1.4
Units 2
Year built 1996
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 1834 Acacia Lane, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 1834 Acacia Lane, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1834 Acacia Lane, Fallbrook

How many sq. ft. does 1834 Acacia Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1834 Acacia Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 has a total of 1,942 square feet and a current price per square foot of $535.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1834 Acacia Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

1834 Acacia Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,040,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1834 Acacia Lane, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1834 Acacia Lane, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2024 $1,040,000

Title Documents for 1834 Acacia Lane, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/26/2024
04/24/2023
03/04/2005 Deed
07/31/2003 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1834 Acacia Lane, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 1834 Acacia Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.