San Diego County  »  92028  »  Jackson Rd  »  1692 Jackson Rd

1692 Jackson Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

1692 Jackson Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1692 Jackson Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1692 Jackson Road, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1692 Jackson Road, Fallbrook

Sale date 03/11/2022
Sale price $1,165,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,268

Lot & Building Information for 1692 Jackson Road, Fallbrook

Building sqft 2,685
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 1.65
Units 2
Year built 1980
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 1692 Jackson Road, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 1692 Jackson Road, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1692 Jackson Road, Fallbrook

How many sq. ft. does 1692 Jackson Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1692 Jackson Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 has a total of 2,685 square feet and a current price per square foot of $433.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1692 Jackson Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

1692 Jackson Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,236,307.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1692 Jackson Road, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1692 Jackson Road, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2022 $1,165,000
07/13/2007 $837,500
05/24/2001 $475,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1692 Jackson Road, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1692 Jackson Road, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/11/2022
07/13/2007 Deed
05/24/2001 Deed
09/22/1999 Deed
07/26/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1692 Jackson Road, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 1692 Jackson Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,268
Market value $1,236,307

Assessment History for 1692 Jackson Road, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1692 Jackson Road, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,236,307 1.0732 $13,268 +2.41%
2024-2025 $1,212,066 1.0689 $12,956 +8.48%
2023-2024 $1,131,000 1.056 $11,943 +39.39%
2022-2023 $795,000 1.0777 $8,568 +1.48%
2021-2022 $795,000 1.06197 $8,443 -1.80%

Permits for 1692 Jackson Road, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 1692 Jackson Road, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1692 Jackson Road, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1692 Jackson Road, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools