San Diego County  »  92028  »  Shady Hill Ln  »  39 Shady Hill Ln

39 Shady Hill Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Shady Hill Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Shady Hill Lane, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Shady Hill Lane, Fallbrook

Sale date 08/16/2010
Sale price $213,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,927

Lot & Building Information for 39 Shady Hill Lane, Fallbrook

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 13.52

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 39 Shady Hill Lane, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 39 Shady Hill Lane, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Shady Hill Lane, Fallbrook

What is the market value of 39 Shady Hill Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

The current market value is $272,757.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Shady Hill Lane, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Shady Hill Lane, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2010 $213,000
07/21/2010 $358,336
10/13/2005 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Shady Hill Lane, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Shady Hill Lane, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/16/2010 Deed
07/21/2010 Trustees Deed
11/01/2005 Deed
10/13/2005 Deed
06/03/1991 Deed
01/03/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Shady Hill Lane, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Shady Hill Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,927
Market value $272,757

Assessment History for 39 Shady Hill Lane, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Shady Hill Lane, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $272,757 1.0732 $2,927 +2.41%
2024-2025 $267,409 1.0689 $2,858 +3.25%
2023-2024 $262,166 1.056 $2,768 -0.06%
2022-2023 $257,026 1.0777 $2,770 +3.51%
2021-2022 $251,987 1.06197 $2,676 -1.80%

Permits for 39 Shady Hill Lane, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 39 Shady Hill Lane, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Shady Hill Lane, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Shady Hill Lane, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools