San Diego County  »  92028  »  Wendi CT  »  3877 Wendi CT

3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook

Sale date 04/08/2011
Sale price $599,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,161

Lot & Building Information for 3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook

Building sqft 3,627
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 2.09
Units 1
Year built 2003
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,627 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $767,409, the tax amount paid for 3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $8,235.

When was 3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook, CA 92028 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was last sold in 04/08/2011 for $599,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2011 $599,000
03/19/2004 $1,180,000
03/15/2002 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/08/2011 Deed
10/20/2010 Trustees Deed
02/13/2006 Deed
02/07/2006 Deed
02/07/2006 Deed
09/19/2005 Deed
09/19/2005 Deed
03/19/2004 Deed
03/15/2002 Deed
11/15/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,236
Current property tax $8,161
Market value $767,409

Assessment History for 3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $767,409 1.0732 $8,236 +2.41%
2024-2025 $752,363 1.0689 $8,042 +3.25%
2023-2024 $737,611 1.056 $7,789 -0.05%
2022-2023 $723,149 1.0777 $7,793 +3.51%
2021-2022 $708,971 1.06197 $7,529 -1.80%

Permits for 3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3877 Wendi Court, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools