San Diego County  »  92028  »  Via Arroyo  »  2712 Via Arroyo

2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook

Sale date 04/08/2009
Sale price $333,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,411

Lot & Building Information for 2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook

Building sqft 2,016
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 2.5
Units 1
Year built 1957
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $428,806, the tax amount paid for 2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $4,484.

When was 2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook, CA 92028 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was last sold in 04/08/2009 for $333,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2009 $333,000
11/05/2008 $382,500
12/01/2004 $635,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/08/2009 Deed
11/05/2008 Trustees Deed
12/01/2004 Deed
10/07/2003 Deed
09/30/2003 Deed
11/30/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,484
Current property tax $4,411
Market value $428,806

Assessment History for 2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $428,806 1.0457 $4,484 +2.11%
2024-2025 $420,399 1.0446 $4,391 +2.22%
2023-2024 $412,157 1.0423 $4,296 +1.73%
2022-2023 $404,076 1.045 $4,223 +1.82%
2021-2022 $396,154 1.04696 $4,148 -0.23%

Permits for 2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.40
Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 1.41
Live Oak Elementary School 6 Public K-6 644 1.95
Pam's Preschool, Kindergarten and First Grade NR Private PK, K-1 0 2.18

Nearest middle schools

New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.40
Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 1.41
James E. Potter Intermediate School 4 Public 7-8 729 1.82
Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 2.27
St. Peter The Apostle Catholic School NR Private PK-8 137 2.47

Nearest high schools

New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.40
Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 1.41
Oasis High (Alternative) School 8 Public 9-12 66 1.58
Fallbrook High School 6 Public 9-12 1,924 1.84
Ivy High (Continuation) School 3 Public 9-12 103 1.88

Neighbors for 2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook

Here are the neighbors for 2712 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2840 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook 1,440 10/20/2021 $745,000
2511 Via Rancheros, Fallbrook 3,817 11/08/2017 $870,000
2197 Vista Valle Verde, Fallbrook 2,576 08/21/2001 $435,000
2457 Via Rancheros, Fallbrook 05/04/2016
2101 Vista Valle Verde, Fallbrook 3,799 05/05/2023 $1,430,000
3295 Caminita Cortina, Fallbrook 3,278 06/23/2016 $650,000
3298 Caminita Cortina, Fallbrook 2,317 02/22/2024 $885,000
3210 Caminita Cortina, Fallbrook 2,888 10/14/2014 $789,000
3248 Caminita Cortina, Fallbrook 2,856
2043 Vista Valle Verde, Fallbrook 2,994 02/14/2025 $1,200,000
2505 Via Rancheros, Fallbrook 1,980 01/16/2019
2495 Via Rancheros, Fallbrook 2,779 12/16/2002 $425,000
2740 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook 1,758
2922 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook 1,815 04/08/2005 $560,000
2926 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook 1,147 05/01/2001 $200,000
2165 Vista Valle Verde, Fallbrook 4,101 09/09/2002
2379 Via Rancheros, Fallbrook 2,896 05/04/2016
2149 Vista Valle Verde, Fallbrook 3,104 04/23/2008
2852 Via Arroyo, Fallbrook 1,632 08/01/2006
2485 Via Rancheros, Fallbrook 2,985 05/23/2025 $900,000